| Project/Area Number |
20K02284
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 08020:Social welfare-related
| Research Institution | Fukuyama Heisei University |
Principal Investigator |
OKABE Machiko 福山平成大学, 福祉健康学部, 教授 (80460591)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
脇野 幸太郎 長崎国際大学, 人間社会学部, 教授 (00565658)
児玉 善郎 日本福祉大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (80243327)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 居住支援 / ネットワーク / 居住支援協議会 / 居住支援ネットワーク / 住宅確保要配慮者 / 地域共生社会 / ソーシャルワーク / プログラム |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では,居住支援関係者が連携して取組むための「居住支援ネットワークプログラム(仮称)」(以下,プログラム)の開発を通じたアクションリサーチとして,以下の方法により行う。①先駆的に居住支援に取組んでいる地域の実践事例を基に,プログラムの開発を行う。②居住支援に未だ取組んでいない地域(市区町村単位)を対象に,居住支援関係者の参加を得て,開発したプログラムの実践を通じたプログラムの評価・検証を行う。③プログラムを実施した地域の実践とプログラムの評価・検証結果を報告するセミナーを全国の居住支援に関わる組織・団体の参加を得て開催し,プログラムに対する意見を聴取し,プログラムの有効性と課題を検討する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The parties involved in building a housing support network at the municipal level are the municipality (welfare department), municipality (housing department), social welfare corporation, housing support corporation, real estate business operator, and prefecture (housing department). Although their strengths and challenges are different, when building a network it is necessary to take into account each party's strengths and challenges. In order to build a housing support network, it is necessary to understand social resources (data, information, human resources) and devise ways to hold and proceed with meetings and training sessions. We have clarified these details, which is an important outcome of our research.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では、居住支援ネットワーク構築のために居住支援に関わる関係者(市町村(福祉部局)、市町村(住宅部局)、社会福祉協議会、居住支援法人、不動産事業者、都道府県(住宅部局)の強みや課題を明らかにし、ネットワーク構築推進に向けた具体的な方法論を提示した。これらはこれまでに関係者の中で感覚的に理解されてきたものだが、これらを明確にした点に学術的な意義がある。 今後居住支援ネットワーク構築を目指す居住支援の関係者が、上記の成果を理解し実践に取り入れれば、ネットワーク構築の推進にもつながる。以上は本研究の社会的意義といえる。