Construction of an effective support model based on the therapeutic community in psychiatric hospital and verification of effectiveness
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20K02300
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 08020:Social welfare-related
Research InstitutionGunma University of Health and Welfare
Principal Investigator
suzuki hideo  群馬医療福祉大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (20458467)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 新藤 健太  群馬医療福祉大学, 社会福祉学部, 講師 (00752205)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
KeywordsCD- TEP評価アプローチ法 / プログラム評価 / 治療共同体 / 効果的援助要素 / CD-TEP評価アプローチ法 / GP事例実践家 / インパクト理論 / プロセス理論 / 精神科スーパー救急病棟 / プログラム評価( / 精神科スーパー救急 / 病院作りから街作り / 精神障害者支援 / 効果モデル
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究は「治療共同体を基盤とした効果的な精神障害者支援モデル(効果モデル)」を構築することを目的とする。
本研究は次の5ステージで行う。すなわち、(第Ⅰステージ)効果モデル構築のためのアプローチ法検討と合意形成、(第Ⅱステージ)予備的プログラム評価調査の実施、(第Ⅲステージ)暫定効果モデルの構築、(第Ⅳステージ)全国精神科病院調査の実施、(第Ⅴステージ)効果的なプログラムモデルの提案モデルの構築である。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The research was significantly behind family health problems. outline of research achievements will be in the process. This time, we interviewed the hospital director as an observer with three survey subjects of Nozoe hospital (hereinafter to as N hospital). It's outline of research. practitioners at N hospital also practitioner in the research. with everyone's cooperation, I was able to confirm the "effective aid element" and an effective program for the research purpose. As a result, it become possible to compare with other hospitals. after this, the research was advanced to the next stage. Specifically, it is to compare N hospital and 3 hospitals with super emergency wards in Gunma Prefecture. The comparison is the difference between the efforts to shorten the hospitalization period and the organizational strucut5ure and program of the 3 hospitals. This preliminary investigation will be conducted in the final year.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
N病院を研究フィールドとして進め、研究方法はCD-TEP評価アプローチ法に基づき進めた。研究者は治療共同体を基盤とする実践家と共に「効果的援助要素」を明らかにし援助要素の有効性を内容分析から示した。例えば多職種によるチームアプローチやそれを支える支援体制を具体的に表すことが出来た。
本研究は重い症状を持つ入院患者への支援として我国における最重要課題の解決に関するテーマに向けたもので学術的意義、社会的意義は高い。最終段階の全国調査はかなわなかったがスーパー救急病棟を運営する病院と、病棟を持たない病院との比較研究に道筋をたてられた。本研究の社会意義が明らかになった。