Project/Area Number |
20K02301
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 08020:Social welfare-related
Research Institution | Mejiro University |
Principal Investigator |
AIDA Tamami 目白大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (60406569)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
山田 孝 東京保健医療専門職大学, リハビリテーション学部, 教授 (70158202)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 高次脳機能障害 / 地域リハビリテーション / リハビリテーション連携 / 医療福祉連携 / 社会参加 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は区市町村高次脳機能障害者支援促進事業における高次脳機能障害者の社会参加促進の効果指標を探り,指標をデータベース化して運用,効果を検討することである.区市町村高次脳機能障害者支援促進事業の支援の枠組みである,医療,福祉サービス,相談支援,当事者・家族の4つの領域の総合的な社会参加促進の効果の指標が明らかになる.その指標からデータベースを作成してネットワーク上で運用することにより,区市町村高次脳機能障害者支援促進事業の社会参加に向けた効果を検討し,効果的な事業運営を行い,高次脳機能障害者のより一層の社会参加促進を図ることが期待できる.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The study clarified the status of the dissemination project for the support of People With Cognitive Impairments Acquired Brain Injury (PWCIABI) and examined the qualitative outcome indicators of the dissemination project for the support of PWCIABI. Based on the results, the practice of web conferencing of support for PWCIABI using shared files (hereafter referred to as PWCIABI Cloud Community) was examined. An increase in the number of consultations is important to promote the social participation of PWCIABI, and the three qualitative outcomes of the project for the dissemination of support for PWCIABI were the factors of 'multilayered cooperation', 'achievement of social participation' and 'results of consultation support'. In the practice of multidisciplinary Cloud Communities, the lack of awareness of cognitive impairments and the complexity of support across the social security system were assignments to achieving social participation.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
高次脳機能障害支援普及事業の取り組みには支援機関ごとのばらつきが大きかった。高次脳機能障害者の社会参加の促進には相談件数の増加が重要と考えられた。そして高次脳機能障害支援普及事業の質的成果は「重層的連携」「社会参加の達成」「相談支援の結果」の3因子であり、今後は量的・質的両面で成果を検討する必要がある。多職種参加によるクラウドコミュニティの実践は、高次脳機能障害の自覚不足と社会保障制度を横断した支援の複雑さが目標達成の阻害要因であった。今後は、高次脳機能障害と社会保障制度の理解促進のために高次脳機能障害支援普及事業を継続し、クラウドコミュニティのリンクを設定、周知に努めることが必要である。