Project/Area Number |
20K02316
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 08020:Social welfare-related
Research Institution | Niimi College (2022-2023) Kawasaki University of Medical Welfare (2020-2021) |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 協働的アプローチ / FQOL / 障害 / 行動問題 / 家族との協働 / パートナーシップ / 障害児 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
応用行動分析の専門家と家族の協働的アプローチによるFQOL評価を行った研究がある。応用行動分析の非専門家による協働的アプローチが実施できるように、それを解説したマニュアルが開発されている。本研究の学術的価値は、教育現場等における応用行動分析の非専門家による協働的アプローチが未実施なことやFQOLの維持の研究が稀少なことにある。本研究では、教師にマニュアル活用を依頼し、応用行動分析の専門家が助言を行う協働的アプローチ実施によるFQOL検討を第一の目的とする。さらに、経年によるFQOLが維持されるか検討することを第二の目的とする。本研究成果が今後の学校と家庭の具体を示唆する可能性が考えられる。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study examined whether a collaborative approach between teachers and families of disabled children could be a predictor of FQOL. A collaborative approach was implemented that utilized consultation tools with families of disabled children led by university faculty. As a result, the target behavior of the target children and the FQOL of their families improved. However, in cases where a collaborative approach was implemented in cooperation with other schools and families of disabled children, no sufficient changes in the target behavior or FQOL were seen during the study period. Therefore, we analyzed the support that teachers proactively provide to families of disabled children on a daily basis, as well as the support that families of disabled children actually receive from teachers. The results showed that it included elements necessary for carrying out the procedures of a collaborative approach.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
以下の2点が挙げられた。①協働的アプローチとFQOLの関係を検討した先行研究は、いずれも国外のものであった。本邦は国外と社会制度等が異なることから本邦でも協働的アプローチを実施した結果、障害児をもつ家族のFQOLの改善が示せたこと。②大学教員が主体になり、障害児をもつ家族と教師の協働的アプローチを実施し、家庭文脈に適合した標的行動、支援手続きが選定された時、障害児の標的行動の改善のみならず、障害児を含めた家族としての生活の質が向上したこと。