Project/Area Number |
20K02382
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 08030:Family and consumer sciences, and culture and living-related
Research Institution | Akita University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | ヒートショック / 断熱住宅 / 断熱範囲 / 死亡率 / 冬季死亡増加率 / 気候の寒冷さ / 食・生活習慣 / 統計解析 / 死因 / 生活習慣 / 統計分析 / ベイズ推定-標準化死亡比(EB-SMR) / 住宅断熱 / 住環境 / 気象データ / 統計 / 標準化死亡比(SMR) / 住宅断熱性能 / 住宅 / 断熱性能 / 標準化死亡比 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
健康な住宅環境は、超高齢社会の健康寿命増進や生涯の在宅生活の基盤だが、現在、住宅内のヒートショック(急激な温度変化で身体が影響を受けること。以下HS)に因る事故や死亡が多い。本研究では、HS関連死亡率(脳血管疾患、心疾患、等)や各種要因の傾向が同一県内でも市町村で異なることから、市町村や保健所管轄の単位で、住宅・土地統計調査等の公的な統計データを用いて、住宅の居住水準・性能水準がHS関連死亡率や健康寿命に与える影響を統計的に分析し、改善の方策・効果を提示する。特に住宅では既存住宅ストックの断熱改修の効果を探る。また、住宅以外の食・生活習慣・社会経済・保険医療の要因も併せて総合的な評価も行う。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Using official statistical data, this study examined the effects of climate and housing factors (year of construction, floor area, window insulation, etc., in accordance with energy conservation standards) on heat shock-related mortality (cerebrovascular disease, heart disease, etc.) on a municipal basis, using Akita Prefecture as an example, through statistical analysis that also included lifestyle and other factors The study also included a statistical analysis of lifestyle and other factors. In particular, for housing factors, the scope of insulation reinforcement (whole house, main living room) and insulation performance of houses effective in reducing heat shock were suggested. Using the annual mortality rate and the increase in winter deaths, we proposed a method to classify the characteristics of HS mortality in a region into nine categories.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
安全・健康な住宅は高齢社会における生活の基盤である。地域社会の住宅水準と住民の健康(病気)の現状と課題を把握して、断熱住宅の普及促進を進める上で統計データの分析は欠かせない。本研究で示した県内の市町村単位でHS関連死亡率に気象・住宅要因が与える影響の分析法や、都道府県単位で県のHS死亡率の年間と冬季の特徴を表す方法、また、秋田県でHS関連死因を低減するには次世代省エネ基準以降の断熱性能や住宅の全ての窓の複層化が必要という知見は、地域における健康維持増進住宅の普及促進に有用で高齢者対策と居住福祉の向上に寄与すると考えられる。