Project/Area Number |
20K02394
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 08030:Family and consumer sciences, and culture and living-related
Research Institution | Otsuma Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
Ohashi Sumiko 大妻女子大学, 社会情報学部, 教授 (40418984)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
志村 結美 山梨大学, 大学院総合研究部, 教授 (00403767)
松本 暢子 大妻女子大学, 社会情報学部, 教授 (90183954)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 共生型住宅 / コレクティブハウス / コロナウイルス / コモンミール / 子育て / 子育て・子育ち / 共働き / 多世代居住 / コロナ禍 / 子育て世帯 / 多世代型 / 居住者構成 / 一括借り上げ / 子育ち / 共生型集住 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
近年、家族の小規模化や近隣関係・交流の希薄化によって、家族や近隣関係のなかにあった子育て・子育ちの機能が著しく低下している。安心して生み育て、豊かな人間性や社会性を育む子育て・子育ちのための居住環境の再構築は我が国の喫緊の課題である。 そこで本研究は、日本初の居住者自身で運営するセルフワーク型多世代コレクティブハウス(かんかん森)の入居から16年間の運営方法の変化を分析し、子育て・子育ちの住まいとしての有用性の検証と課題を明らかにする。さらに、子育て・子育ちのための、開かれた共生型集住コレクティブハウスのあり方(事業方式・暮らしの運営方法・空間構成)を示すものである。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study examined the usefulness of collective houses as residences for child-rearing and childcare. The study found that multi-generational living in a collective house reduces the burden of housework through cooperative meals, provides childcare support such as childcare services, and provides consultation and supervision by people who have experience in child rearing. It was clear that this is a safe "child-rearing" environment.The study also confirmed the effectiveness of the environment as a "child-rearing" environment, as it improved children's independence, prevented them from withdrawing from society, and allowed children of similar ages to build a brotherly relationship with each other. In addition, at Corona Disaster, they saw other families' teaching methods, and the common space allowed them to choose more than one place to stay. Therefore, they were not isolated, but were able to maintain an appropriate distance from their families and achieve emotional stability.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
安心して生み育てることができ豊かな人間性や社会性を育む、子育て・子育ちのための居住環境の再構築は我が国の喫緊の課題である。本研究では、日常的な家事機能の協力関係と安心が担保される住まいとして、共生型集住(生活の一部を協働するシステムをもつコレクティブハウス)の子育て・子育ちの住まいとしての有用性を明らかにした。 しかしながら現在我が国にはわずかな事例しか存在せず住宅の選択肢の一つになり得ていないことや、共働き家族では仕事や子どもの健康状況で役割分担の負担感があり、子どもの成長後の退居によるコミュニティの持続性に関わる課題がある。そこでさらなる普及にむけての運営や住宅形態の提案を行った。