Project/Area Number |
20K02425
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09010:Education-related
Research Institution | Saitama University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 保健科 / 戦後教育改革 / 授業実施率の低迷 / 雨降り保健 / 保健授業の実態 / 保健体育教師の声 / 保健科の分離 / 保健授業改革 / 独立教科 / 免許状 / 合科型教科 / 保健体育免許状 / 分離論 / 保健体育科 / 学校保健計画 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
現在、「保健」の免許状のみを取得・保有しても教員採用はなく教職につくことはできない。本研究は、①戦後教育改革において「保健」の単独免許状交付に至る未完の「保健科」成立過程について明らかにすること、②戦後に誕生した教科は「保健体育科」(小学校は「体育科」)であるが、それとは異なる「保健」の免許状がなぜ準備され、今日まで継続しているのか、③「保健」免許状は教員免許状の単独保有では教員採用がなく、その機能は「保健体育科」教諭と養護教諭の専門的機能と関わってどのように変遷をたどり、維持されてきたのか、発足当初から制度的欠陥を有しながらも今日まで修正されることなく定着した紆余曲折の実態を明らかにする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The reason why the implementation rate of health classes is low is that teachers do not understand "meaning", "value and worth" and "efficacy". In other words, it was a factor in creating "uncertainties" and "sentiment." Furthermore, since health is useful to individuals, such as ``responsibility lies with the individual'' and ``skepticism about the content'', it was decided that the responsibility rests with the individual. Until now, the above problems have been attributed to the lack of class hours, to the system that prevents students from studying teaching materials, and to the motives of teachers.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
「保健科」は教育課程の標準装備と考える必然性について、教科は、時代における公教育、教科体系のあり方は常に変化することを必然として改革のヴィジョンを示すことが必要である。近年の健康教育は、新自由主義的な政策と親和性をもち、個人の責任を基本原理とする行動主義に立脚している。これに対し、ヘルスプロモーションの「参加」の概念は「コミュニティに権限を与えること」、「パートナーシップ」等の考えに注目し、バラバラに解体されつつある 個とコミュニティを「参加」と「対話」によって再構成する。「ケア」を中心にした「つながりの健康教育」は、21世紀型の教育として新たに学びをデザインできる改革の可能性を指摘した。