The Historical Study of Curriculum and Practice for The Integrated System of Early Childhood Education and Care in Wakatakenosono Nursery School after World War2
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20K02432
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09010:Education-related
Research InstitutionNiimi College
Principal Investigator
takatsuki norie  新見公立大学, 健康科学部, 名誉教授 (40270011)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 高橋 彩  新見公立大学, 健康科学部, 講師 (10845449)
立浪 朋子  新見公立大学, 健康科学部, 講師 (30845392)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords幼保一体化カリキュラム / 戦後の子ども観・子育て観 / 戦後の保育所保育実践・カリキュラム / 戦後の幼稚園保育実践・カリキュラム / 保育所「若竹の園」 / 奈良女子大学附属幼稚園 / 近年の保育実践研究(現職研修) / インクルーシブ保育・教育 / 戦後保育所の保育実践・カリキュラム / 戦後幼稚園の保育実践・カリキュラム / 乳幼児カリキュラム / 戦後の幼保の保育実践 / 近年の保育実践研究
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究は、「子どもの保育の社会化」における今日の課題に応えるために、幼保一体化における統一した保育実践をふまえた乳幼児カリキュラム構築のための基礎的研究である。
1.戦後の保育所・幼稚園の子ども観・子育て観の違いについて文献を中心に研究し、幼保一体化の促進要因を検証する。
2.戦後の保育所「若竹の園」、幼稚園(奈良女子大学附属幼稚園)の質的調査から、幼保一体化の促進要因を検証する。
3.近年の保育実践研究(現職研修)から、保育現場の課題を明らかにし、保育実践、カリキュラムについて考察する。
以上の歴史的、実証的研究をふまえて、乳幼児カリキュラム(幼保一体化カリキュラム)・保育実践モデルを提示する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is a preliminary research to construct a curriculum for the integrated system of early childhood education and care based on practice with responding to the current agenda of "socialization of child care".This study clarifies the view of children and actual practices through analyzing the diaries and documents of both Wakatakenosono nursery school and Kindergarten Attached to Nara Women's University after World WarⅡ.And,this study also indicates what nursery schools and Kindergartens are searching for at the current practice by analyzing the studies on daily practice and teacher training,presents models for integrated early childhood education and care curriculum and practices.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
日本の乳幼児保育史研究は、著しく遅れている。本研究は、戦後の日本の保育所、幼稚園、保育実践研究の資料を調査・収集・整理し、実証的に明らかにしたものであり、今後の乳幼児保育史研究の重要な基礎的資料として提供できる。
保育現場は、行政側の保育政策に対して、幼保一体化における保育実践のあり方・カリキュラムに戸惑いを感じている。さらに、保育の場は保育所、幼稚園、認定こども園に限らず地域型保育にまで広がりをみせ、保育の質の低下が懸念される。また、社会の変化にともなって気になる子どもが増えている実態がある。本研究は、幼保一体化カリキュラム・保育の質を保障する保育実践に重要な示唆を与えることができる。