| Project/Area Number |
20K02482
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09010:Education-related
| Research Institution | Joetsu University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
Hachisuga Yoichi 上越教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 准教授 (20824238)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
梅野 正信 学習院大学, 文学部, 教授 (50203584)
藤平 敦 日本大学, 文理学部, 教授 (60462157)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 生徒指導 / 教職員の人権 / 児童生徒の人権 / 教員研修 / 教育裁判例の活用 / 教職員研修 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は,学校内の教職員,児童生徒ともに人権を保障するために,教育裁判資料を活用した生徒指導に関する研修資料と解説書の作成及び研修プログラムを開発することを目的とする。 ①児童生徒による加害行為等,教職員の人権が侵害された裁判事例や,教職員が加害行為者となる事例の判決書について,教職員研修として活用できる構成要素を分析し教材化する。 ②判決書研修資料を活用し,校内の人権侵害防止・権利回復に関する生徒指導研修プログラムを開発し,小・中学校で研修会を実施し,その成果や課題を報告・公開する。 ③教員養成系の大学の授業において,校内の人権侵害防止・回復に関する授業を実施し,その成果や課題を報告・公開する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In order to establish an educational environment in which human rights are respected within the school, We analyzed judgment Documents materials on School. And I revealed the teachers' element to respect the human rights of children and their own human rights. Specifically, We mainly examined legal cases on bullying in schools, and We revealed the obligations of teachers to ensure that children can learn while ensuring their physical safety. And We mainly examined legal cases on overwork in schools, and We revealed the obligations of principals to ensure that worker can work while ensuring their physical safety. Furthermore, based on the results of these analyses, we created teacher training materials and an explanatory manual.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では,判決書の検討結果をふまえ,学校・教師の対応策等の問題点を指摘したり,その原因やよりよい解決策を検討したりするワークショップ型研修会の判決書教材及び解説書を作成した。具体的には,学校・教員の認識のずれや,不適切な対応等が浮き彫りになったいじめに関する裁判の教材化8事例である。また,生徒の保護者対応等,「強い心理的負荷の伴う業務」に長時間従事する教職員の状況に対し,校長の安全配慮義務違反を認めた裁判等,過重労働に関する裁判の2事例である。 そして,これらの判決書教材を組み合わせて,教職員及び児童生徒の人権が保障される法的視点に立った生徒指導の教職員研修プログラムを開発した。