| Project/Area Number |
20K02487
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09010:Education-related
| Research Institution | Ehime University |
Principal Investigator |
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | チームとしての学校 / コミュニティ・スクール / 学校と地域の連携 / 教員に求められる資質能力 / 専門職連携 / 専門職連携教育 / IPE / 専門職連携実践 / IPW / 連携からの学習 / 教員養成 / 教員の資質能力 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究「「チームとしての学校」を担う教員に求められる資質・能力を構成する概念に関する研究」は,「チームとしての学校」を運営していく上で,それを中核として担う教員に求められる資質・能力というものが,いかなる概念から構成されているのかを,他の学問領域を含めた先行研究や,これまでの中教審答申や提言等の検討,学校内外の人材と連携・協働している教員に対するインタビュー調査を実施し分析することによって明らかにすることを目指している。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study reviewed previous research in other academic fields and reports from the Central Council for Education, and conducted interviews with teachers and regional coordinators who collaborate with people both inside and outside schools. The results revealed the qualities and abilities necessary for teachers to serve as “schools as teams,” including qualities and abilities as managers (communication skills, teamwork skills, leadership skills), qualities and abilities as planners (situational awareness, decision-making skills), and core qualities and abilities as practitioners (cooperative mindset, positive thinking,self-regulation, and reflection), and organizational member competencies (intra-organizational coordination and inter-organizational coordination).
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
「チームとしての学校」を実現するために求められる資質・能力の構成概念を明らかにしたことで、本研究の成果は、教員志望の学生を対象とした授業や活動、リフレクションに活用され、教員養成カリキュラムの改善にもつながっている。今後は、これらの成果を踏まえて、養成段階における資質・能力の育成内容や方法の具体化、学習成果の評価指標の作成に取り組むとともに、現職教員がその資質・能力をさらに高めるための研修プログラムや、協働を促進する職場環境の整備、学校と地域の共通理解の醸成など、「チームとしての学校」の実現と継続的な改善に貢献する研究へと発展させていきたい。