Project/Area Number |
20K02518
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09010:Education-related
Research Institution | Ehime University |
Principal Investigator |
MURATA Shinya 愛媛大学, 教育・学生支援機構, 講師 (10580475)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
山内 一祥 佐賀大学, キャリアセンター, 准教授 (90626516)
岸岡 洋介 京都外国語大学, 外国語学部, 講師 (00773235)
仲道 雅輝 愛媛大学, 教育・学生支援機構, 准教授 (90625279)
秦 敬治 岡山理科大学, 教育推進機構, 教授 (50444732)
淺田 隼平 佐賀大学, 全学教育機構, 講師 (50925089)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 大学生の汎用的能力 / リーダーシップ養成 / 研修プログラムの改善・開発 / リーダーシップ / 研修プログラムの構成要素 / 学生の汎用的能力 / 学生の能力開発 / リーダーシップ開発 / 準正課教育 / リーダーシップに関するスキル・マインド |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究の目的は、学生の汎用的能力(主にリーダーシップとそれに関連する知識・スキル・態度)の養成を狙いとした研修プログラムを大学等の高等教育機関が企画・運営するにあたり、どのような構成要素を組み入れることで研修の効果性を向上し得るかを考察することである。既に大学を卒業し実社会で働くOB・OGを対象とした調査や先行研究のレビュー等をもとに研究代表者・分担者らが大学間連携事業として実施する研修プログラムの構成要素に関する比較考量を行い、取り纏めた結果を公表する予定である。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study examined the components of a training program designed to develop leadership skills among university students. The survey was conducted among graduates who had attended the program and were now working after graduating from the university. The survey asked whether they have had opportunities to apply the experiences and learning from these programs in their real lives, and whether they still consider the skills and mindsets they acquired to be useful today. The results indicated that the participants found the series of experiences of thinking about their own and their organization's goals and issues, working together, and reflecting on their experiences useful in their interactions with others who had different perspectives and values.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
大学生が在学中に体得するよう期待される汎用的能力は、単に座学を通して知識として蓄積するのみならず、経験と内省により体得することが重要である。本研究は、なかでもリーダーシップに関するスキルやマインドに焦点を当て、大学生が在学中にそれを養成・伸長させる上で有用な研修プログラムの構成要素について、実社会で活動する卒業生らを対象とした調査から明示しようと試みたものである。調査から得られた知見をもとに、現行のプログラムの改善及び新規プログラムの構築に有用な示唆を整理することで実社会からの要請に応えることこそ本研究の社会的意義である。