creating organizational consultation system that fosters inter-professional work:develop the leading practical skills of nursery teachers
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20K02530
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09010:Education-related
Research InstitutionSeibi Gakuen College
Principal Investigator
Endo Ai  星美学園短期大学, 幼児保育学科, 准教授 (80641745)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords巡回相談 / 多職種連携 / 保育現場 / 気になる子ども / 保育実践 / インクルーシブ保育 / 運用 / 質問紙調査 / 情報収集 / 外部専門家 / 職種間葛藤 / 運用実態 / 保育カンファレンス / 問題解決
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究は,巡回相談の効果を最大化し運用できる多職種連携(IPW)に関わる技能の基礎
的知見の解明を目指し,以下にあげる3つの下位研究を実施する。
1年目には,研究1として,巡回相談の運用に関する現場の実態把握を目的とした実地調査を行う。
2年目に,研究2として,外部専門家とのやりとりで生じた保育者の葛藤解消のための
技能を抽出する実証研究を実施する。
3年目には,研究3として,巡回相談の運用改善とそれらが保育実践に及ぼす効果を検証する実証研究を実施する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study focused on the in-facility support system for reconstructing childcare practice after visiting consultations as a system for cultivating interprofessional collaboration skills.In the research, we conducted a survey focusing on the ingenuity before and after the childcare site to effectively use the consultation, and clarified the efforts and problems of the current childcare site. Based on a series of studies, we have summarized the necessary conditions for the effective operation of mobile consultations at childcare sites from two perspectives: the preparatory stage before the consultation and the follow-up after the consultation. As a result, we were able to present the elements of interprofessional collaboration skills.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
保育現場では、乳幼児の示す行動の難しさに翻弄されず、多角的に問題を捉え解決に向けた実践ができる保育者を現場で育成することは喫緊の課題である。そのため、問題解決力を養う場である巡回相談を効果的に運用できるための技能の同定が重要となる。一連の研究により、保育現場が巡回相談を効果的に運用するために必要な条件をまとめることができた。これらの成果は、特別支援教育コーディネーターなど、保育現場で巡回相談を運用する立場にある人の技能を抽出することに寄与したといえる。