How do elementary school students recognize class standards?
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20K02536
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09010:Education-related
Research InstitutionKobe University
Principal Investigator
Akagi Kazushige  神戸大学, 人間発達環境学研究科, 教授 (70402675)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 下木 なつみ  神戸大学, 附属学校部, 特別支援学校教諭 (60901361)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords授業スタンダード / インクルーシブ教育 / 小学生 / 教師 / スタンダード / 個人の権利意識 / 個人の権利の発達
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究では「小学生が,授業スタンダードをどのように認識しているのか」を発達心理学の視点から明らかにすることを目的とする。具体的には,(1)同調性,個人の権利という児童の認知発達との関連,(2)発達障害のある児童による授業スタンダードの認識,(3)担任教師の授業スタンダードに対する態度が,子どものスタンダードへの認識にどう影響しているのかについて検討を行う。具体的には,小学生児童を対象にした質問紙や個別面接を通して検討を行う。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The results of this research can be summarized into three parts. First, we clarified elementary school students' perceptions of lesson standards. Specifically, we found that children in higher grades express negative perceptions of class standards depending on the situation, and that this is related to the development of children's sense of rights. Second, we also clarified how teachers perceive the acceptance or rejection of lesson standards based on the results of elementary school students. Specifically, it was revealed that teachers basically showed an attitude in favor of class standards.
Based on the above, we discussed the promotion of inclusive education with a focus on regular classes.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究成果の学術的意義は,以下の2つにまとめられる。1つは,現在,注目されている授業スタンダードについて批判的視点も含めて多角的な議論を行う知見を提供したということである。2つは,インクルーシブ教育,とくに通常学級の教育改革を進めるうえでの視座を提供するところにある。