| Project/Area Number |
20K02542
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09010:Education-related
| Research Institution | Hokkaido Bunkyo University |
Principal Investigator |
Yoshioka Akiko 北海道文教大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (90827536)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
若原 幸範 聖学院大学, 政治経済学部, 准教授 (80609959)
阿知良 洋平 室蘭工業大学, 大学院工学研究科, 准教授 (00754722)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 農村地域教育共同体 / 持続可能な地域づくり / 代案学校 / 地域学会 / 公論の場 / 若者支援 / 革新学校 / 韓国 / 農村における「マウル研究所」 / マウル(村)研究所 / 障がい者の生涯学習 / 農村教育共同体 / 出版書籍 / 地域づくり / 公立小学校の教育改革 / 若い協業農場 / 社会教育 / 韓国の代案学校 / オルタナティブスクール |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
日韓に共通する人口減少社会の課題を乗り越えるための持続可能な地域づくりと社会教育の在り方を韓国・農村地域教育共同体の先進事例から明らかにする。本研究では、代案学校の教育を基盤に醸成された学校段階((保)幼・小・中・高)を越えた保護者・教師ネットワーク、若者の定住支援組織、協同組合方式の図書館における「公論の場」創造への展開過程を中心に分析を行う。対象事例は、同規模の農村とは異なる人口構成となっており、子育て世代の顕著な増加がみられる。これらの実践展開を分析することで地域づくりと地域教育共同体づくりが一体的なものであり、それらを可能とする社会教育の役割、学びの内実を明らかにできるものと考える。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The following elements were necessary for the creation of sustainable communities in rural areas. The most important feature was the development of the community with an emphasis on "education". Education should not be confined to the school. Education needs to be open to the community. There is a need for education and organizations that connect social education, school education, and youth support. It is necessary to take an integrated view of labor and learning. In addition, there is a need for a place for diverse residents, including young people, to have discussions. Finally, it was found that coordinators who take an integrated view of education from children to adults are indispensable.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
人口減少社会において、農村の持続可能な地域づくりは喫緊の課題である。本研究は社会教育実践が持続可能な地域づくり、教育共同体づくりへと展開する過程を明らかにすることができた。特にこれまで連携するための組織形成が困難であった学校段階間(保幼小、小中、中高)や学校教育と社会教育をつなぐ組織づくりと学びの内実、学習プロセスの解明に貢献できたといえる。また、代案学校から展開した教育共同体の有りよう、学校教育、若者支援を射程に入れた包括的な社会教育実践の解明につながる研究であったといえる。