Project/Area Number |
20K02626
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09030:Childhood and nursery/pre-school education-related
Research Institution | Hyogo University of Teacher Education (2021-2023) Ibaraki University (2020) |
Principal Investigator |
Kadowaki Sakiko 兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 准教授 (40747664)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
谷村 宏子 関西学院大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20331788)
城 佳世 九州女子大学, 人間科学部, 准教授 (40722731)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 身体表現活動 / 自己の表現 / クリエイティブリズム / 実践動画の作成 / ねらいに基づいた活動 / 音楽を伴った身体表現の変遷 / 音楽を伴った身体表現の分類 / タブレット / 実態調査 / 「遊戯」受容の変遷 / 音楽と遊びの融合 / 音楽と運動の融合 / 楽器活動を伴う身体表現 / 身体表現活動の歴史的変遷 / ICT / 保育における身体表現活動 / 活動モデル作成 / デジタルコンテンツ開発 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究の目的は、領域保育内容「表現」の音楽に合わせた身体表現活動において、多様な活動の教育的意義、特徴、指導法について比較・整理した上で、保育者が求める活用が容易な教材開発を行うことである。そこで、現在、保育で行われている主な身体表現活動を10 種類選定し、各々の活動目的や意義、具体的な活動内容を整理する。また身体表現活動の実態や保育者の意識について関東・関西・九州エリアを対象にアンケート、及び実地調査し、 問題点を明らかにする。さらに幼児の発達や興味、関心、課題に応じた身体表現活動に保育者が系統的かつ持続的に取り組めるような活用モデルを作成し、コンテンツの配信を行う。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
From the Meiji era to the present, various educators have noted the importance of Froebel-style education as games are necessary for the physical and mental development of young children. This study found a common point in that all educators valued the spontaneous expression of children in the transition of acceptance of “Yugi.” The results of a questionnaire survey on physical expression activities undertaken in childcare revealed the need to present methods and theories for expressing children's own thoughts and ideas, as well as the need for video content materials. Based on Ellison's research that constructed a step-by-step expressive activity, the process of developing from rhythmic expression to creative physical expressive activity that realizes the child's own thoughts was shown with examples. In addition, we created a video of variations of movements, from basic to advanced.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
身体表現活動は様々な段階を行き来しながら高次化していき、感性や表現する力を養いながら創造性を豊かにしていくことを保育者が意識することが重要である。そこで、子どもが明確な動きの感覚を身につけるとともに音楽に反応する力を養う「フォーマルリズム」、音楽に対して子どもの基本的な体の反応を促す「インフォーマルリズム」、音楽に対する自分の気持ちに従って動く「クリエイティブリズム」の身体表現活動の段階について保育者自身が理解し、動きの事例動画をもとにした実践を行うことで、身体表現活動を通して子どもの自己表現力を育む実践が行いやすく、保育者同士が共通理解に繋がると考える。