| Project/Area Number |
20K02635
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09030:Childhood and nursery/pre-school education-related
| Research Institution | Jissen Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
IGUCHI Mami 実践女子大学, 生活科学部, 教授 (60550796)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
近藤 幹生 白梅学園大学, 子ども学部, 名誉教授 (80389981)
内山 隆 東海大学, 児童教育学部, 特任教授 (40389648)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 保育の質 / 評価指標 / ガイドライン / 保育所との連携 / 保育の質ガイドライン / 10の姿 / 保育の質向上 / エピソード記録 / 保育プロセス / 保育者の関わり / 保育の評価 / スタートカリキュラム / 保育評価 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
保育の質向上が社会的な重要課題として掲げられているが、2017年公示の保育の3法令では、子どもの育ちを見る具体的な視点として「幼児期の終わりまでに育ってほしい姿(=「10の姿」)」が示された。 本研究では、保育・小学校現場における「10の姿」の活用の実際と課題に関する実地調査を行う。その結果をもとに、「10の姿」を活用し、“子どもの育ちの経緯”と“保育者の関わりの視点”を関連付けた、保育プロセス向上に有効なエピソード記録を作成するための評価指標を提示する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The principal researcher developed effective evaluation indicators for analytically evaluating childcare based on episode records.We also conducted a survey with our co-researchers on the state of curriculum management during the transition period between preschool and elementary school using "The vision for children's growth and development by the end of early childhood in early childhood education and care (=10 Visions)." Based on these findings, we worked with Hino City to create "Childcare Quality Guidelines" with daycare centers in the city.The guidelines we created included evaluation indicators that had been improved based on actual episode records from childcare facilities.The evaluation indicators also included items related to the "10 Visions," making them useful for analytically observing children's development based on the "10 Visions."
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究においては、保育の質向上のために有効な評価指標を開発し、その成果を「保育の質ガイドライン」としてまとめた。日野市内の全認可保育所(一部、小規模・認証保育所を含む)から保育事例のエピソード記録を収集し、日野市の全保育施設が「子ども主体の保育」「不適切な保育の未然防止」という同じ方向性をもち保育の質向上を図るためのガイドラインが完成した。 更に、日野市内の全保育施設にガイドラインを配付し、評価指標を活用しながら保育を分析的に評価し、保育の質向上が図れるようにした。