| Project/Area Number |
20K02638
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09030:Childhood and nursery/pre-school education-related
| Research Institution | Shiraume Gakuen University |
Principal Investigator |
NAKAMOTO MIO 白梅学園大学, 子ども学部, 教授 (00327264)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
加藤 理 文教大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20383466)
鬼頭 七美 白梅学園大学, 子ども学部, 准教授 (30785093)
井原 哲人 白梅学園大学, 子ども学部, 准教授 (70738765)
西山 利佳 青山学院大学, コミュニティ人間科学部, 准教授 (70785526)
宮川 健郎 一般財団法人大阪国際児童文学振興財団, その他部局等, 特別専門員 (80166123)
高田 文子 白梅学園大学, 子ども学部, 教授 (80383404)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 古田足日 / 子ども学 / 保育学 / 児童文学 / アーカイブ / 教育学 / 近・現代文学 / 国文学 / 古田 / 子ども / 文化 / 教育 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、古田足日のすぐれた業績について狭義の児童文学研究の枠組みに閉じることなく、保育学・子ども学の領域における児童文化論と積極的に交流した古田の側面について検証する。実査には古田足日の関係者へのインタビュー調査ならびに古田の蔵書を精査し、児童文学作品、児童文学研究/評論、教育者、活動家の4つの側面からの調査という2つのアプローチを交錯させていく。これら2つの検証から、文学者であり教育者でもあった古田が子どもに向けたまなざしの意味を問うものである。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study is a multifaceted investigation of the outstanding achievements of the late Furuta Taruhi, not only from the framework of children's literature research in the narrow sense, but also from the perspective of a child culture theory approach in the fields of childcare and child studies. First, we conducted interviews with people involved in the Furuta, and the results of these surveys were compiled into video materials for archiving. Next, a close examination of the 33,000 volumes in Furuta's former collection was conducted from a bibliographic perspective. Based on the results obtained from this work, we clarified the various aspects of his work: creation of children's literature, literature criticism, criticism on pedagogy, and culture activism, in order to compile a list that should serve as useful research material in the future. As a result, we have made several oral presentations at academic conferences, submitted articles to research journals, and symposium.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
「インタビュー調査」と「文献調査研究」という2つの柱から学会発表、研究論文の投稿、シンポジウム開催という成果だけではなく、その一部分が結実して社会的還元を遂げてきた。具体的には、まず、一つ目に、神奈川近代文学館にて開催された企画展「没後10年 古田足日のぼうけん」への特別協力である。二つ目に、2024年9月に愛媛新聞にて古田足日没後10年の企画シリーズとして古田足日研究プロジェクトの活動取材を受け、その内容が新聞記事として掲載されたことである。三つ目に、古田足日の関係者17名の貴重な映像資料が白梅学園大学・白梅学園短期大学附属図書館のアーカイブ資料として閲覧を開始したことである。