Project/Area Number |
20K02640
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09030:Childhood and nursery/pre-school education-related
Research Institution | Ohka Gakuen University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | インクルーシブ保育 / 重症心身障害児 / 関わり合い / 専門性 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、インクルーシブ保育において重症心身障害児と他児との関わり合いを促すために必要となる保育者の保育技術について明らかにすることを目的とし、3つの取組を進める。 ①インクルーシブ保育施設での保育場面観察を通して、重症心身障害児と他児との関わり合いを促すために必要な保育技術を可視化する。 ②海外でのインクルーシブ保育・教育技術における鍵項目を抽出し、国内の保育に有用できるかを検討する。 ③インクルーシブ保育に必要な保育技術をもとに「インクルーシブ保育自己評価表(改訂版)」を構築し、保育者のキャリア形成に活用できるかについて検討する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The main objective of this study was to visualize the expertise of necessary teachers for childcare of groups that include severely mentally and physically handicapped children in their interactions with other children. As a result, we were able to clarify the existence of the concept of the ability to create four types of childcare as the expertise of necessary teachers for the care of groups that include severely mentally and physically handicapped children. In particular, it was suggested that childcare with a focus on posture and motor development is a characteristic of groups that include severely physically and mentally handicapped children.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の学術的意義として、これまで明らかにされていなかった重症心身障害児を含む集団の保育において、保育者の専門性の一部を可視化することができたことである。これらの成果によって、保育者が自身の力量を把握できるような指標を得ることや、保育者にとって自身のキャリア形成につながる道程を得ることにつながることが期待できる。