Development of cooperative programs connecting with families and infant-nurseries to promote the improvement of the quality of family and institutional nurturing.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20K02643
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09030:Childhood and nursery/pre-school education-related
Research InstitutionKobe Shoin Women's University
Principal Investigator
Terami Yoko  神戸松蔭女子学院大学, 神戸松蔭こころのケア・センター, 客員所員 (20163925)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 北野 幸子  神戸大学, 人間発達環境学研究科, 教授 (90309667)
林 悠子  神戸松蔭女子学院大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90584483)
小椋 たみ子  大阪総合保育大学, 児童保育学部, 教授 (60031720)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords0・1・2歳児保育の質 / 家庭養育の質 / 質の向上 / 保護者支援 / 保育者と保護者の連携 / 連携プログラムの開発 / 0・1・2歳児 / 保育の質の向上 / 養育の質の向上 / 保護者連携 / プログラムの開発 / 保育所・認定こども園・所為規模型保育所 / 0・1・2歳児の保育 / 保育の質 / 養育の質 / 言語の発達 / 社会情動的発達 / 家庭連携 / 保育者の質 / 乳児保育の実態 / 家庭連携の実態 / 乳児の保育の内容 / 家庭連携プログラム / 乳児保育の質 / 家庭養育 / 乳児保育 / 言語と非認知能力 / 養育・保育の質尺度 / 連携プログラム
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究は、①家庭養育・乳児保育の今日的課題と乳児保育における家庭との連携の現状と課題、②米・豪・中・台における乳児保育および家庭との連携の実情と保育の質・評価の現状の比較検討、③乳児の言葉の育ちと非認知能力の発達を促す家庭養育と乳児保育の質を捉える尺度の検討・作成、④日本における家庭養育と乳児保育の質向上を促す両者の連携の在り方、について明らかにしようとするものである。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
As a result of an online survey of 770 parents of 0, 1, and 2-year-old children and 288 childcare managers, parental support had an impact on the structure and process of childcare and the content of language of childcare, and parental support and relationships with childcare providers directly affected parenting ability, childcare stress, relationship with children, childcare structure, and children's social-emotional abilities. In addition, the structure and process of childcare and the social and emotional abilities of children were influenced by the content of verbal childcare. Based on these results, a program was developed.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
今日、保護者の育児不安とともに不適切な養育や虐待が社会的課題となっている。また、保育の場では、保護者の状況に応じた多様な保育が展開され、保育の質の確保と向上が課題となっている。保護者の育児不安は特に子どもが0・1・2歳の頃に高く、人間性の基盤ができるこの期の保護者支援は重要である。OECD(2015)は、保護者との連携は保育の質の向上に寄与することを指摘している。しかし、保護者との連携と保育の質の向上に関する研究は少なく、保護者支援が保育の質の向上につながる連携プログラムの開発は社会的課題の解決につながる意義がある。