| Project/Area Number |
20K02652
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09030:Childhood and nursery/pre-school education-related
| Research Institution | Fukushima Medical University |
Principal Investigator |
SATO Hiroko 福島県立医科大学, 総合科学教育研究センター, 博士研究員 (90769621)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
後藤 あや 福島県立医科大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 特任教授 (00347212)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 乳幼児スキンケア / スキンケアリテラシー / スキンチェックツール / スキンケアチェックシート / 乳幼児皮膚炎 / スキンケア / 保護者 / QOL / 乳幼児スキンケアチェックツール / community health / infant / children / quality of life / pediatric dermatitis / 乳幼児 / スキンケア評価尺度 / スキンケアプログラム |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では、保護者における乳幼児スキンケアと心理的負担感の関連を明らかにし、その結果に基づいた保護者用乳幼児スキンケア評価尺度を開発する。そしてその尺度を活用した保健医療従事者用の指導実践力向上プログラムの開発を行う。保護者用評価尺度と保健医療従事者用プログラムでは、ヘルスリテラシー(エビデンスを使う力、分かりやすく伝える力)の概念と手法を活用して、スキンケアリテラシーの概念を確立することを最終的目的とする。この研究は、乳幼児の皮膚症状の改善と母親の育児負担の軽減を通じて、保育子育て支援・地域母子保健の向上の実践に資するものと考える。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
the results of the research were reported in a paper publication in the Japanese Journal of Pediatrics together and English paper, not only in the field of dermatology, but also in collaboration with medical professions pertaining to children. The skin check tools created were distributed to medical students at educational institutions, pregnant and nursing women and family, sand used inn health check-ups at administration institutions. Alongside support for infants, involvement with families is important and used as a tool to provide a guide to encourage them to seek medical attention rather than to suffer alone.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
研究結果の報告は、英文紙とともに日本小児皮膚科学会紙で紙面発表を行い、皮膚科領域のみではなく、小児に関わる医療職と共有できた。作成された「お子さんのスキンチェックツール」について母子手帳に挟める大きさのカードを作成して、教育機関で医療系学生への配布、妊産婦や家族対象の教室での配布、行政機関での健診等で活用、また、日本皮膚科学会認定の皮膚疾患ケア看護師とも連携して勤務先の皮膚科クリニック等で活用している。乳幼児の援助とともに保護者への関りは重要であり、一人で悩まず医療機関への受診を促す目安を示すツールとして開発できた。