Project/Area Number |
20K02661
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09030:Childhood and nursery/pre-school education-related
Research Institution | Osaka Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
AKAI Ai 大阪工業大学, ロボティクス&デザイン工学部, 准教授 (90578832)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
三科 聡子 宮城教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20804082)
若林 尚樹 札幌市立大学, デザイン学部, 教授 (40254586)
政倉 祐子 愛知淑徳大学, 創造表現学部, 准教授 (60468915)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 視覚障害児 / 保護者支援 / ワークショップ / ノウハウ抽出 / 療育 / オンライン / SNS / 視覚障害 / 乳幼児 / オープンチャット / 落書きグラフィック / 子ども / データベース / デザイン |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では『おしゃべり知』として、視覚障害乳幼児の療育に関わる療育者・保護者を対象に、①「自由に対話を楽しみながら、療育に関する暗黙知的ノウハウを抽出、可視化、共有する手法」と、②「①で抽出された暗黙知的ノウハウを整理し、各児に応じた情報を得やすいデータベース」の2点の開発を目指す。この2点の円滑な循環によってノウハウの共有や水平展開を容易にし、視覚障害乳幼児の就学前レディネスの形成を助け保護者の不安を軽減すると共に、新たな療育ツールやノウハウの創出につなげるものである。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In order to extract, visualize, and share the various know-how accumulated by individual caregivers and parents for the healthy development of visually impaired children, an online “Oshaberi-chi (tacit knowledge shared through casual conversation) Workshop” and a “Parenting Chat Session” utilizing LINE Open Chat were conducted. The “Chattering Knowledge Workshop” included unique approaches such as “trigger cards” and “doodle graphics. The various know-how obtained through these efforts was extracted and categorized, and analyzed in terms of the participants' speech volume, dialogue patterns, and so on. In addition, these know-how were linked to daily activities and scenes of daily life, and a searchable database site, “Practice Program for Daily Activities of Visually Impaired Children,” was created for each child according to his/her developmental stage.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
視覚障害乳幼児の発達過程は、視覚の状態や重複障害の有無等により非常に多様である。一方で視覚障害乳幼児数は減少傾向にあることから、保護者の多くは我が子の状態に応じた育児・療育手法についての情報を得ることが難しく、就学に向けたレディネス形成などに不安を抱えている。オンラインでの対話型ワークショップやSNSでのオープンチャットの活用により、療育者・保護者が個別に蓄積してきたノウハウを可視化すること、またデータベースによりそれを広く共有可能な状態をつくることは、療育者・保護者を支援し、視覚障害乳幼児の健やかな発達につなげるものである