Development of and verification a goal-oriented ryouiku program for infants with developmental disabilities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20K02710
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09030:Childhood and nursery/pre-school education-related
Research InstitutionFukushima Medical University (2021-2023)
Tokyo University of Technology (2020)
Principal Investigator
Kusumoto Yasuaki  福島県立医科大学, 保健科学部, 准教授 (60710465)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 友利 幸之介  東京工科大学, 医療保健学部, 教授 (90381681)
高橋 恵里  東北福祉大学, 健康科学部, 助教 (00538176)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords児童発達支援 / 発達支援 / 保護者 / 小児リハビリテーション / 共同意思決定 / 主訴 / 療育 / ゲーム技術 / 児童発達支援事業所 / 言語発達 / 保育、就学相談 / 多動、不注意 / 視機能 / 運動発達 / KIDS / 子どもの強さと困難さアンケート / ゲーム / 注視 / Tobii Eye Tracker / センサー / 追視検査 / 総軌跡長 / 新版 STAI 状態-特性不安検査 / 目標設定 / MPOC / 特性不安 / 状態不安 / Shared decision making / 発達遅滞児 / 乳幼児 / 発達障害 / 目標 / ニーズ
Outline of Research at the Start
乳幼児期の発達障害児への療育効果はあると考えられているが、効果検証はほとんどされていない。また、成長に応じた保護者のニーズや療育目標が明確ではない。本研究では乳幼児期の発達障害児の「活動と参加」レベルの目標を目標設定アプリを用いて見える化し、目標指向型の運動・認知機能を向上するための療育プログラムの効果を検証することを目的とする。計画している具体的な研究項目は①乳幼児期の発達障害児における保護者のニーズや目標の特徴の解明、②運動発達や精神発達の遅れた乳幼児に対する目標志向型療育プログラムの開発、③開発した目標志向型療育プログラムの効果検証の3つである。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In order to develop and verify the effectiveness of goal-oriented rehabilitation programs, the following topics were investigated: “Relationship between parents' characteristic anxiety and family support in children with developmental support needs,” “Current status of joint decision-making in goal setting in pediatric rehabilitation and issues in goal setting,” and “Characteristics of chief complaints at initial consultation at public child development support offices and knowledge required of professionals. The contents revealed through the survey were compiled into a book entitled “Neurodevelopmental Disorders Rehabilitation. As a rehabilitation program for children with vision-related symptoms, we conducted an intervention utilizing game technology with an eye tracker and confirmed a reduction in vision-related symptoms and attention functions in daily life.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
これまで児童発達支援分野では、感覚的に支援されていた。「発達支援の必要な児における保護者の特性不安と家族支援の関係」、「小児リハでの目標設定における共同意思決定の現状と目標設定の課題」、「公立の児童発達支援事業所における初診時主訴の特徴と専門職に求められる知識」の調査を通じて、子どもの発達や教育、子育てなどの保護者の困っている内容(主訴)、支援内容を明確にしたこと、主訴に沿った療育プログラムを組み立てることの重要性を明らかにした点が、本研究の学術的意義、社会的意義である。また、新たな分野のゲーム技術を活用して、児の機能変化を検証したことにも学術的意義がある。