| Project/Area Number |
20K02720
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09030:Childhood and nursery/pre-school education-related
| Research Institution | Kagoshima Immaculate Heart University |
Principal Investigator |
Maehara Hiromi 鹿児島純心大学, 看護栄養学部, 准教授 (20737895)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
山田 美幸 鹿児島純心大学, 看護栄養学部, 准教授 (00336314)
浅野 倫子 鹿児島純心大学, 看護栄養学部, 講師 (70867332)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 発達障害 / 児童虐待 / 補償要因 / リスク要因 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は,虐待のリスク要因のひとつとされる発達障害のリスク要因を中和する補償因子を特定し,補償因子を強化するためにはどのような支援を必要とするのかを明らかにし,具体的な虐待の支援策を地域行政に提言することを目的とする. 本研究は,発達障害が虐待のリスク要因であるとい線形思考を払拭し,補償要因を追求する.発達障害のある子どもの親に対して補償要因を追求することは,極めてセンシティブな内容であるため,これまでアクセスを避けてきた傾向にある.本研究では,当事者である発達障害のある子どもをもつ親にアクセスする.補償要因の特定は,「調べられる体制づくり」が重要であることも提起したい.
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to formulate child abuse prevention support measures to strengthen compensatory factors for developmental disorders. Minimum consideration for living in the same environment, expansion of support including informal support in health, welfare and medical care for awareness of disabilities, realization of comprehensive step-by-step support in cooperation with related organizations, awareness of developmental disabilities , adjusting the environment between families, building a local network, supporting the mother's values that respect her life and a firm belief in child-rearing, as well as future social isolation, self-reliance and financial independence after the death of a parent, and support for those other than the parent. This is support for the anxiety and conflicts associated with feelings of isolation and helplessness, such as the increased burden of caregiving on family members.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は発達障害が虐待のリスク要因であるという線形思考を払拭し,補償要因(強み)が十分なら虐待を防止できるという発展性が期待できる. 発達障害と虐待の関係性を発達障害に対する理解と受容に問題があり,結果として虐待的対応に傾斜していくものと位置づけ,発達障害の補償要因に視点を置いた支援策として,虐待特性に配慮した構造化された環境を重点的に整え,虐待的な養育がおこなわれてきたことで子どもに発達障害に類似・酷似した状態像が生じ」,その結果さらなる虐待状況へと悪循環に至っていく発達障害,保護者自身に発達障害的な特性があるために親子関係の構築に困難が生じているとされる発達障害にも対応した支援策になり得る.