Project/Area Number |
20K02727
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research Institution | Utsunomiya University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 道徳的実践性 / 社会科 / 生活科 / 道徳 / 教科担任制 / 低学年 / 学習指導 / 1年生 / 一人学習 / 共同学習 / 資質・能力 / 主体的 / 授業記録 / ノート / 教授・学習の一元モデル / 木下竹次 / 道徳性 / 学習 / 教科 / 奈良の学習法 / 学習なかよし / しごと / けいこ / なかよし |
Outline of Research at the Start |
3年間において、すでに収集している1年児童のデータと、本研究期間中に収集する第2・3・4学年の資質・能力に関するデータをあわせて、小学校第1学年から第4学年までの、生活科・社会科に連続する資質・能力の具体を明らかにする。この研究によって、低学年・中学年の資質・能力の発展モデルを構築し、次期学習指導要領の改訂の際に、内容の精選等のために参照される基礎的データを提供するものである。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The following are necessary to utilize the qualities and abilities with guaranteed moral practicality in learning life and social studies.(1)Set up a place to teach children the qualities and abilities they lack. (1) Clarify what is missing. (2) Guidance refers to instruction on how children learn (individually and collectively). (3) The instruction shall be given as follows (2).(2)Teachers create opportunities for children to help and cooperate with each other. (1) Make it a place where children are aware that they need each other. (2) Find out what it will be like to teach while being aware of (1) and (2) of (1).(3)To ensure that the qualities and abilities cultivated in (1) and (2) above are demonstrated in life and social studies, the unit should be clearly positioned and implemented.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
小学校低学年,とくに1年生における学習指導は,さらに上の学年の子どもの学習や,教師による学習指導を支えるきわめて重要なものである。上の学年および小学校1年生で「道徳」を実施しても,子どもの問題行動や,人間関係のトラブルが消えないことは,学校現場においてよく知られているが,これは低学年の各教科において,本研究が定義したような意味での学習指導が行われていないために起こるものである。本研究は上記の問題を解決すると同時に①教科担任制への移行,②「教師の発問と子どもの答えによって進む」という授業に関する固定観念から抜け出す研修方法,③タブレット端末等の学習における位置づけの見直しに寄与すると考えられる。