Project/Area Number |
20K02740
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research Institution | Kagoshima University |
Principal Investigator |
YOGI Yukitomo 鹿児島大学, 法文教育学域教育学系, 講師 (70773365)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 柔道 / 体つくり運動 / 多様な動きをつくる運動 / 多様な動きをつくる運動遊び / 力試しの運動(遊び) |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、発達段階に応じた柔道の運動技能のスムーズな接続を図っていくため、小学校の体つくり運動領域「多様な動きをつくる運動(遊び)」において、力試しの運動に焦点を当て、柔道の「握る」や「転がる」といった基本的な動きを運動内容として、低学年・中学年・高学年とそれぞれの段階に応じた安全で楽しく実践できる教材を開発することを目的とし、三年間の研究期間を設定して実施する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to develop teaching materials for judo play focusing on the body-building movement area in elementary school in order to examine a systematic curriculum for the developmental stages of judo in physical education. During the three-year research period, teaching materials were developed for each developmental stage of lower, middle, and upper grades. The development of teaching materials was conducted with co-researchers and elementary school teachers in the field, and verification was conducted using class evaluations and physical fitness and motor skill tests. As a result, positive changes and improved records were observed in class evaluations and physical fitness and motor skill tests. It was suggested that the judo play materials developed in this study, which incorporate basic judo movements as learning content, may be useful as physical education materials for students in the developmental stages.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は中学校から必修となる柔道について、小学校から系統的にカリキュラムが編成されていないことに着目し、小学校体育における柔道の基本的な動きを取り入れた教材を開発した。これまで検討されてこなかった小学校の体育授業に柔道遊びを取り入れた教材を発達段階に応じて開発し、授業評価や体力・運動技能テストなどから、その有用性が示唆された。また、本研究で開発した教材は、体育授業のみならず、同じ年頃の子供を対象とした柔道クラブの初心者指導においても指導プログラムとして汎用的に実践できる内容であると考えられる。