Project/Area Number |
20K02791
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research Institution | Kyoto University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
衛藤 晶子 畿央大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60637669)
三輪 雅美 名古屋柳城女子大学, こども学部, 准教授 (70563914)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 音楽科 / 資質・能力 / 授業デザイン / 発達 / 評価 / 表現 / 発達特性 / 音楽科教育 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究の目的は、音楽科で育成すべき資質・能力モデルを構築し、それらを育成するための就学前・小学校・中学校・高等学校における音楽科の授業プログラムを開発することである。 平成29年改訂学習指導要領(音楽)において音楽科で育成すべき資質・能力が示されたものの、「具体的にどのような能力を育成すべきか」が明確でない。そこで本研究では、音楽科における資質・能力のモデル化を図り、それらを生かした音楽科の授業をデザイン(計画―実践―評価)する。そして就学前から高等学校までの系統的な音楽科プログラムを開発する予定である。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to construct of lessons in music class to develop ability that should be cultivated in music classes in elementary school and junior high school. The following three points were derived as research results: First, we clarified the differences in the content and methods of children's cognition at each developmental stage. The second point was to refine the standards for abilities in expressive and appreciation activities, taking into account developmental characteristics. The third point is to derive a perspective on lesson design to develop these abilities. In conclusion, the results of this study were that by clearly showing the differences in abilities that arise as a result of development in the areas of expression and appreciation, it was possible to concretize the systematization of the abilities that should be cultivated in music classes, and to develop a music class program to cultivate them.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の学術的意義は、①理論研究に基づいた資質・能力の規定、②実践研究に基づいた資質・能力スタンダードの精緻化、③資質・能力の育成を目指した授業像の構築、の3点にある。 本研究の社会的意義は、現場教員が自身の実践と関連づけながら、資質・能力を育成するための音楽科授業の普及が期待できる点にある。今回、発達特性を生かした資質・能力スタンダードとその育成のための授業デザインについては単元パッケージを保存したQRコードを掲載した「音楽科評価のためのリーフレット」を作成した。このリーフレットが広く現場教員に渡ることで、いつでもどこでもアクセス可能な授業パッケージとして展開されていくことを期待する。