rengyo
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20K02792
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research InstitutionKyoto University
Principal Investigator
re ng  京都大学, 経営管理研究部, 特定准教授 (10591555)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 藤川 信夫  大阪大学, 大学院人間科学研究科, 教授 (10212185)
渡辺 貴裕  東京学芸大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (50410444)
川島 裕子  大阪成蹊大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60824068)
末長 英里子  京都大学, 経営管理研究部, 特定助教 (80912310)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords道徳教育法 / 教材開発 / アクティブラーニング / 主体性 / 集合知 / 多様性 / 言語活動 / 道徳教育 / 役割演技 / 演出技法 / ドラマ教育 / 演劇教育
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究は、グローバル社会を生き抜く子供達を育成するための道徳教育の発展に寄与し、「子供達の発達度や考え方の多様性を包摂し、真に多面的・多角的に考えさせる道徳教育はいかなる方法で達成できるのか」という問いに解を与える。本研究は、道徳教育の重要な要素である発問と役割演技などの表現活動に演出技法を応用し、多様な子供達の多様な感性を引き出す新しい道徳教育手法の開発を目指す。本研究の独創性は、道徳の授業において役割演技等を演じる子と観る子双方の多様な感じ方を誘起する演出技法の導入と、研究者・演出家・現場教員が一体となったエビデンスベースの実践的研究である点である。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, the question is: "What methods can we use to achieve a moral education that is inclusive of the diversity of children's developmental levels and ways of thinking, and that makes them think truly from multiple perspectives and perspectives?" and applied staging techniques to expressive activities in 'questioning' and 'role-playing', which are important elements of moral education, and worked on the development and practice of new moral education methods that draw out the diverse sensibilities of a variety of children.
A comparative study of classes in which theatre techniques were utilised by stage actors and regular moral education classes by teachers was conducted, with qualitative research on speech, behaviour and children's descriptions during the classes, and comparative research by observers.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
道徳の指導法は、「読む」道徳から「考え、議論する」道徳への質的な転換を求められている。
本研究では、演劇の「演出技法」を使い、俳優がファシリテーターとなって学習者と共に対話(議論)のプロセスを踏みながら共に気づきを得ていく」という、これまでにない新たな道徳教育プログラムを開発した。「教えない」授業デザインの軸とし、舞台俳優である講師は、児童に演出家の役割を委ね、児童の演出に従って演じる。単に「教えない」だけでなく、むしろ講師が児童から「教えられる」ないし「学ぶ」という通常の授業とは逆転した構図が生まれ、それが教材に関する児童の多様な解釈を促すというこれまでにない授業プログラムが開発された。