Research of safety education in Russia
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20K02794
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research InstitutionOkayama University
Principal Investigator
TAKASE Atsushi  岡山大学, 教育学域, 教授 (00274035)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywordsロシア連邦 / 安全教育 / 教科「生活の安全の基礎」 / 愛国心教育愛国心教育 / ルースキーの世界 / 生活の安全の基礎 / 愛国心教育 / ロシア / 教育課程 / 教員養成・研修 / 学校経営
Outline of Research at the Start
ロシア連邦における「生活の安全の基礎(ОБЖ)」について、地域とのかかわりやカリキュラム・マネジメント等の学校経営上の問題と関連づけながら、①「生活の安全の基礎(ОБЖ)」の目的・内容・方法・評価等の基準、②初等・中等教育段階の学校における指導の実態、③そうした教育を担う教職員の養成・研修制度について考察する。これにより、「生活の安全の基礎(ОБЖ)」の法制と実態を総合的に捉え、そこに認められる特質と問題点の解明を通じて、誰も排除せず、すべての人が最大限の可能性を発揮できる平等・公正な社会への変革を支えていく決定要因に迫る。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The subject Fundamentals of Life Safety in the Russian Federation, like in Japan, aims to give students a practical understanding of what is necessary to ensure safety in general daily life, and to develop the basics for autonomously living a safe life. That is what we are aiming for. On the other hand, since this subject is inherited from military training from the Soviet era, it emphasizes the significance and responsibility of participating in the creation of a society based on patriotism.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
ロシア連邦において、安全に関する教育・指導にあたり、教科「生活の安全の基礎」が設定され、系統的・継続的に指導されている状況が明らかになった。そこでは、自らの安全という実践的なテーマを通して、児童生徒が、未知の社会的経験を意識的・能動的に獲得し、そのプロセスの組織化を含めた能力を身につけることが目指さされている。ただし、現状において、行政当局(国家)の強い意向を受けた校長による単独責任制の学校経営のもと、個人が自らの安全について自律的に意思決定に参加する能力の育成よりも、国家の安全保障に貢献する行動規範の獲得に向けた教え込みを重視する方向性が顕著となっている。