Project/Area Number |
20K02796
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research Institution | Kagoshima University |
Principal Investigator |
KON Yukari 鹿児島大学, 法文教育学域教育学系, 准教授 (40440838)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 音楽鑑賞 / 参加体験型 / スイス / ピアジェ / 構成主義 / 伝統音楽学習 / 雅楽 / ICT教育 / GIGAスクール構想 / さくら・さくらんぼのリズム遊び / 斎藤公子 / 幼稚園 / HarmoS / PER / リトミック / 幼少接続 / フランス語圏スイス / 鹿児島高等農林學校 / 田之神舞 / 学校行事 / 幼児の手遊び / 参加体験型音楽鑑賞学習 / 小学校 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
体験を取り入れた鑑賞学習とは、一方向の知識伝達型ではなく、学習者が能動的・対話的に音楽作品へ関わることを促し、理解を深めるものである。本研究では、体験を取り入れた音楽鑑賞学習が平常の授業の中で実施されているスイス・ジュネーヴ州公立小学校における授業の取組みから、能動的な姿勢を促す鑑賞学習のあり方を明らかにし、日本の学校音楽教育へとその成果を還元することを目指している。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study analyzes the pioneering practices of public elementary schools in Geneva to extract the characteristics of participatory experiential music appreciation learning that promote an active attitude, and examines the possibility of its application in Japan. The most significant feature of participatory experiential music appreciation learning in Switzerland is that such education is based on Piaget's constructivist theory. As Piaget was born in Switzerland and served as a professor at the University of Geneva, his educational approach has broadly influenced school education in Geneva as a whole. In the present study, we applied Piaget’s method to create educational materials for the appreciation of traditional Japanese music, “Gagaku,” and elucidated their educational effects.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
平成29年告示『学習指導要領』改訂ポイントのひとつに「主体的・対話的で深い学び」が提示されている。本研究では、この日本の求めに応えるためジュネーヴ州公立小学校で実践されている参加体験型の音楽鑑賞授業を取りあげて考察を行った。スイスにおけるこの学びは、活動から知識を構成していくピアジェの構成主義理論に則っており、先駆的な能動的音楽鑑賞学習実践例として捉えられる。本課題では、「主体的・対話的で深い学び」の実現に向けた鑑賞授業の一例として、ピアジェのこの教育理論に沿った音楽鑑賞教材を作成、「主体的・対話的で深い学び」が実現できる参加体験型音楽鑑賞学習について提案した。