| Project/Area Number |
20K02810
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
| Research Institution | Hiroshima Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
松本 慎平 広島工業大学, 情報学部, 教授 (30455183)
竹野 英敏 広島工業大学, 情報学部, 教授 (80344828)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 技能学習 / 技能伝承 / 技術教育 / 自己組織化特徴マップ / クラスタリング / 力覚フィードバック / xR / 解説エージェント / 暗黙知 / 開放式MR / 球面SOM / 低コスト実装 / 技能計測 / 人工知能 / エージェント / MR / VR |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
課題(1)ものづくり技能の集積と伝承が必要とされる切削・研磨、組立加工、板金加工、計測・測定の技能を対象に、非接触型モーションセンサなどを用いて「暗黙知」を伝達できる開放式MR型の学習支援システムを開発する。 課題(2)先行研究で開発した、特定技能に特化した暗黙知の抽出・可視化・分類を行う人工知能技術を改良し、他の技能へ適用する。 課題(3)プログラミング教育に利用される解説エージェント機能のものづくり学習に適した解説コンテンツ、ならびに開放式MRに適した提示手法の開発を行う。 課題(4)開発したシステム現場ですでに導入されているPCなどの教育現状の既存設備を最大限利用した低コスト実装に取り組む。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We are developing new learner adaptive skill training systems. The systems aim to present the learner tacit knowledge of skill based on sensory or motion information. We have investigated and have improved our systems in the following functions: (1) Basic information about tacit knowledge of filing skill from EEG measurement of learners filing motions. (2) scoring method based on fuzzy clustering for peculiarity pattern of filing motion has been implemented. (3) Low-cost implementation methods of tacit knowledge display systems in open type Mixed Reality way are designed. (4) An audio guide agent system for low-vision learners has been implemented in the case of physical phenomena materials.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
イノベーターの資質を育む技術教育の充実を目指し技能力量認定水準に到達させるための技能学習システムには、技能向上に重要な暗黙知や学習者のクセ・気付きの可視化、追体験性の機能が必要である。本研究ではこの機能を実現すべく、(1)現実のものづくり作業環境との違和感を低減しつつ、効果的に暗黙知を追体験できる混合現実(MR)提示手法、(2)ものづくり技術の形式知と暗黙知を効果的に可視化、分類する人工知能手法、(3)ものづくり技能修得での解説エージェントの、開放式MRに適した情報提示内容・方法の開発、ならびに(4)これらの実装の低コスト化に取り組んだ。