| Project/Area Number |
20K02811
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
| Research Institution | Hiroshima Bunka Gakuen University |
Principal Investigator |
KAJIYAMA Yoko 広島文化学園大学, 学芸学部, 講師 (50781259)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
鈴木 明子 広島大学, 人間社会科学研究科(教), 教授 (90220582)
正保 正惠 福山市立大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00249583)
村上 かおり 広島大学, 人間社会科学研究科(教), 教授 (80229955)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 家庭教育支援 / 地域連携・協働 / 家庭科教育 / 子育て支援 / 生活技能教育 / 高等学校 / 手仕事体験 / 異世代交流 / 家政教育 / 地域連携 / 協働 / 手仕事 / 家庭支援 / 家庭科カリキュラム / 親子 / カリキュラム / 教材研究 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では同地域にある大学と高等学校とが連携し,家庭科教育の視点から地域の子育てする親と子を対象とした「手仕事」体験プログラムの教材や指導方法を開発し運営実施し,その効果を検証し,一般化を目指す。地域の子育て世代間や異世代との相互交流の場にもなる「手仕事」体験を媒介にした協働的な学びの場を作ることによって,高校生は次世代の親になる視点で,子育て支援への理解が深まることが期待できる。子育て世代にとっては,異世代交流や「手仕事」体験を通して,自己肯定感が高まり,孤立感の軽減につながると考えられ,地域で主体的に子育てする次世代及び現世代の父親母親の育成に貢献することができる。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, a university and a high school in the same area collaborated to develop and implement teaching materials and instructional methods for a "handicraft" experience program for parents and children raising children in the area from the perspective of home economics education, to verify the effectiveness of the program and to generalize it. The program provided a venue for collaborative learning mediated by the "handicraft" experience, which also served as a place for mutual exchange between the child-rearing generations in the community and between different generations, seven times.The child-rearing generation experienced a heightened sense of self-affirmation and reduced isolation through intergenerational exchange and "handicraft" experiences, contributing to the development of the next and current generation of fathers and mothers who will proactively raise their children in the local community.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
講座に参加した保護者や連携した地域施設の関係者は,手仕事体験が子供の成功体験,創造性や主体性の育成につながり,家庭に帰ってからの遊びの継続,発展や家族のコミュニケーションの促進につながるという教材としての利点と他者との交流が困難なコロナ禍における貴重な異世代交流の場や機会としての利点の2つの視点で意義を見出していた。手仕事体験講座の実践を通して,高校生は子供だけでなく,保護者との交流の意欲・関心が高まり,保護者の子に対する思いや自分達の想像以上の子供の力への気づきが伺え,地域で保育に携わる人材育成につながり,コロナ禍で高校生が親と子の手仕事体験講座を実践することの社会的意義が示された。