| Project/Area Number |
20K02812
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
| Research Institution | Nakamura Gakuen College |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
海野 勇三 愛知学院大学, 教養部, 教授 (30151955)
黒川 哲也 九州産業大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (50390258)
村末 勇介 琉球大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (10782344)
續木 智彦 西南学院大学, 人間科学部, 准教授 (60468791)
鐘ケ江 淳一 九州産業大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (90185918)
口野 隆史 京都橘大学, 発達教育学部, 教授 (60192027)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | スポーツ・リテラシー / カリキュラム改革 / 体育 / 学びの履歴 / スポーツ観 / スポーツ価値意識 / 教員養成システム / 個別最適化 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では、実際の学校体育授業のカリキュラムレベルで実現・享受された実相を旧学習指導要領(2007)のもとで得られた成果と課題について明らかにし、今後の初等・中等体育授業とカリキュラムのあるべき姿を示すとともに、今次改訂の学習指導要領(2017)が示す改訂の趣旨と要点について、カリキュラム・マネジメント・プロセスの観点から今後の学校体育カリキュラムの課題を明らかにするものである。加えて学校期終了後のスポーツ活動への影響(スポーツ観形成)についても分析する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study shows the results and issues of curriculum revision based on the “Learning Career-Assessment Scale (LCAS),” which captures the realities experienced in PE class. (i) The study showed a certain level of achievement in enhancing “PE learning” in primary and junior high school PE. On the other hand, no increase in Learning-Product was observed in high school PE. (ii) Although there was an increase in the type of teachers' instruction and readiness for learning toward a Learning Attitude, the results suggested that the acquisition of Learning-Product was not sufficiently ensured for students who disliked PE. (iii) Although the introduction of “individualized and optimized learning” is currently emphasized, it needs to be carefully considered. (iv) The LCAS suggested that it would be useful to examine the appropriateness of revising the PE curriculum.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、“いつでも”“どの時代でも”“どの国でも”使える体育授業の経験内容(過程的側面)を詳細に把握することが可能となる測定尺度「学びの履歴測定バッテリー」を用い、過去の、現在の、そしてこれからの体育授業の学びの実態を測定することが可能な調査票を用いた点に学術的意義がある。新旧のカリキュラムの検証にはその一定の期間をおいて検証する必要があるため、長期間をかけた調査方法を用いなければならないが、同じ尺度を用いることそのものに意味と価値があり、有用であることを示唆していた。