Research on improving teaching skills and developing practical research skills for the Period for Integrated Studies
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20K02816
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research InstitutionSaitama University
Principal Investigator
USAMI KAYO  埼玉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20294275)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords総合的な学習の時間 / 令和の日本型学校教育 / 教師の指導力向上 / 奈良の学習法 / 校内研修 / 奈良女子大学附属小学校 / 個別最適な学びと協働的な学び / 総合的な学習の時間に関する指導 / 指導力向上 / カリキュラム・マネジメントの力量形成 / 実践研究力
Outline of Research at the Start
総合的な学習の時間の実践の先進校で展開されている指導法やカリキュラム開発・改善の過程の特質を踏まえて、充実した実践を創り出す教師の指導力・指導性、実践研究力の構造解明を行う。埼玉大学教育学部での関連する専門科目において、上記の検討で明らかになった知見を教材化・カリキュラム化して実施し、その評価・分析を行う。生活科及び総合的な学習の理念を実現する指導法の改善・カリキュラム開発を担う教師の力量形成に関する分析考察を行い、それに基づいた教員養成・教師教育の場における改善点の提示及び教員養成の在り方・実践研究力の育成に資する提言の構築を行う。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In order to make recommendations on content that will contribute to the enhancement of teaching methods related to "integrated study time," which is one of the teaching subjects that have become compulsory and offered in recent years, this research aims to present the results and approaches of practical research in this area in schools.
I continued to analyze the lesson records of classes held at Nara Women's University Elementary School and Saitama University Elementary School, which have been ongoing so far.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
生活科及び総合的な学習の理念を実現する指導法の改善・カリキュラム開発を担う教師の力量形成に関する分析考察を行い、それに基づいた教員養成・教師教育の場における改善点の提示及び教員養成の在り方・実践研究力の育成に資する提言を行った。「令和の日本型学校教育」の実現に向けた教師の指導力と実践研究力の向上に向けた提言を行った。