Project/Area Number |
20K02820
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research Institution | Mie University |
Principal Investigator |
Okano Noboru 三重大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20314106)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 体育学習 / 運動遊び / 学び論 / 主体的・対話的で深い学び / 協同学修 / 学びの共同体 / 協同学習 / 学びのデザイン / 学びのこよみ / 体育 / アクティブ・ラーニング |
Outline of Research at the Start |
21世紀型の体育の授業と学びの実現に向けて、「対象的実践の協同としての学び」を基盤とした、幼稚園3年間、小学校6年間、中学校3年間の12年間にわたる体育(運動遊びを含む)における学びのデザイン開発を目的とし、三つの研究課題に取り組む。第一は幼小接続を重視した幼稚園における『運動遊びのこよみ』の提出、第二は小中連動を重視した『中学校保健体育の学びのこよみ』の提出、第三は12年間一貫を企図した『小学校体育の学びのこよみ』の提出である。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
To avoid confusion between cooperative and collaborative learning in physical education, this study defines proactive, interactive, and authentic learning as learning that occurs with the self, others, and various objects. In this study, physical education was redefined as “collaborative learning via targeted practice.” A comprehensive exercise (play) program was developed for kindergarten, elementary school, and junior high school students based on a physical exercise framework that teaches techniques for each exercise type and fosters empathy.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の成果は、「社会情動的発達の視点」と「認知発達の視点」と「文化的価値の視点」から、包括的な運動(遊び)プログラムを提示したことである。これは、「体育の学習内容の質保障」と同時に、「教師の授業づくりと教材研究の自律性」を促すものとして位置づけることができる。また、コロナ禍で可視化された身体的コミュニケーションの重要性、運動(遊び)の中で共鳴・共振しながら学ぶ意義を包含するものでもある。