Project/Area Number |
20K02859
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research Institution | Naruto University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
Hayata Toru 鳴門教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 准教授 (20803646)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
溝口 達也 鳥取大学, 地域学部, 教授 (70304194)
松嵜 昭雄 埼玉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10533292)
真野 祐輔 広島大学, 人間社会科学研究科(教), 准教授 (10585433)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 授業研究 / 授業設計 / 授業研究の国際比較 / 教授の人間学理論 / 授業研究の条件と制約 / 構造化された問題解決学習 / 教授インフラ / パラ教授インフラ / 国際比較 / 数学教育 / Lesson Study |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究の目的は,「ある国で行われている算数・数学科の授業研究(Lesson Study)の在り方を決定する文化や価値を,国際比較によって明らかにするための研究手法(理論と方法論)を確立する」ことである。このために,我が国と近い授業・授業研究の理論やスタイルが普及しているタイ王国と協働して,(世界のどの国においても授業研究に含まれる)授業設計の国際比較を出発点に,目的の達成を狙う。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Lesson Study is one of the most important didactic activity in the world. However, there are not only commonality, but also too many differences between each country. Hence, we compare Japan and Thailand pre-service teachers for identifying so-called "(educational) culture", which is used for explaining the differences. Due to COVID-19 disaster, we mainly focused on and analysed Japanese pre-service teacher's lesson designing activities. As a result, we clarified that, the format of lesson design (Yoshiki), our original notion of "semi-stracture problem solving", and so on affects pre-service teacher's didactic activities.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
各国の授業研究は,たとえ同じような内容を扱う際であっても,多くの場合に明白な違いがある。従来それらの違いは「文化」という言葉で説明されてきた。一方,それらを条件あるいは制約として捉え直すことで,「文化」と呼ばれるものがどのようなレベルで(例えば数学という教科の特性で?)決定されているのか。他の国や集団と比べたときに,どのように異なるのか,ということを,部分的に具体化した。これにより,日本における授業研究の特徴を,より一層明らかにし,その改善につなげることが出来ると期待されるのが,本研究の学術的・社会的意義である。