Project/Area Number |
20K02930
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research Institution | Ishikawa National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
奥田 浩司 愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90185538)
川除 佳和 石川工業高等専門学校, 電子情報工学科, 准教授 (90552547)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 視覚障害者 / 国語教育 / 視覚障害 / 音楽鑑賞 / 双方向型国語授業 / 遠隔協働学習 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では、視覚障害がある生徒のための同時双方向型授業システムを構築する。これまで、盲学校で体験として音楽鑑賞を取り入れた国語教育を3年にわたり実施した。その結果、教育効果をさらに高めるためには、盲学校において同時双方向型の遠隔学習を取り入れ、多彩な体験の場を提供する必要があると考えた。そこで、タブレット端末のグループビデオ通話機能に視覚障害サポート機能を付加した視覚障害がある生徒のための同時双方向型授業システムの構築を考えた。それにより、盲学校と普通学校や教育大学をネットワークで結ぶ教育が可能となり、新たな学習場面を両校の生徒たちが体験し、遠隔協働学習に取り組む場を提供することができる。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we aimed to construct a system to support literary education and a cooperative learning model for visually impaired pupils. We explored the possibility of overcoming disabilities through the use of multimedia, and deepened our consideration of cooperative learning using tablet devices. The spatial audio function of tablet devices can supplement vision with sounds moving through space. It is expected to improve learning outcomes, and to stimulate interest in tablet devices, making it possible to smoothly conduct cooperative learning for visually impaired pupils.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
この研究で解決を目指した課題は次の2点である。1. 視覚障害がある生徒がストレスなく使える同時双方向型授業システムを構築する。 2. 視覚障害がある生徒に多彩な学習の機会を提供する。課題解決の結果、体験学習を行う機会が少ない視覚障害がある生徒は、同年代の普通学校の生徒との協働学習を体験することで、多様な意見や考えに触れる機会が得られる。さらには、普通学校の生徒にとっても、考え方やものの捉え方が深まるという意義がある。