Project/Area Number |
20K02951
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09050:Tertiary education-related
Research Institution | Meijo University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 職業教育 / デュアルシステム / フランス / 高等教育 / 若年者 / 労働市場 / 人材育成 / 大学 / グランゼコール / アルテルナンス / キャリア / 交互制職業教育 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
フランスでは,長い職業教育の歴史のなかで,教育機関での理論的教育と企業での職場実践を組み合わせた「フランス型デュアルシステム」が発達してきた.同制度は,もともと中等教育レベルの若年者を育成するものとして発展してきたが,1987年の制度改定を契機に,高等教育の学生がこの制度を活用する動きが活発化し,現在では高等教育の学生が全体の5分の1を占めるまでになっている.しかしながら,高等教育における同制度の実態究明はこれまでなされてこなかった.本研究は前採択課題の研究成果を踏まえ,そこで発見された学校種ごとの「多様性」に着目し,学校種ごとの歴史的変遷,実態,教育効果,課題を検証する.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
First, the Contrat d'apprentissage (Contract for Apprenticeship), the main component of the education system, has been dominated by contractors at the secondary education level, but by 2020, contractors at the higher education level will account for the majority of contractors, indicating that there has been significant development in higher education in recent years. This clearly demonstrates the significant development of Alternans education in higher education in recent years. Second, with regard to the 2018 legal amendment that may be considered as a contributing factor to this new trend, it was evident that this amendment, among other things, takes into account the circumstances of young people and reduces the institutional rigidity in the previous apprenticeship contracts.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
デュアルシステムが高等教育で発展しているという新たな潮流をまずつきとめるとともに、その多様な実態も把握することができた。