| Project/Area Number |
20K02970
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09050:Tertiary education-related
| Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
LI XIAOYAN 九州大学, 共創教育推進センター, 准教授 (70726322)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
星野 晋 山口大学, 国際総合科学部, 准教授 (00259649)
副島 雄児 九州大学, 基幹教育院, 教授 (10206675)
フンク カロリン 広島大学, 人間社会科学研究科(総), 教授 (70271400)
三木 洋一郎 九州大学, 基幹教育院, 教授 (80262476)
柴田 美紀 広島大学, 人間社会科学研究科(総), 教授 (90310961)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 学際教育 / 協働教育 / 多文化理解 / 経験知・暗黙知 / 高等教育 / 多文化的 / 学際的 / 知識理論 / SciTS |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
多文化的 (Multicultural) かつ学際的 (Interdisciplinary) 協働教育(以下、「MI協働教育」)が注目されているが、その教育方法は教員の経験知に負うところが大きく、教育方法の基盤となる理論は存在しない。 本研究は、学際的協働研究のチームサイエンスの科学と多文化的協働教育の知識共創ASCIモデルを踏まえて、九州大学、山口大学、広島大学における事例研究を行い、分析枠組と評価指標を抽出し、アクション・リサーチによって分析する。 これによって、大学のMI協働教育に共通する問題点を把握し、それらを共有して解決案を模索することでMI協働教育の教育方法に関する理論構築を目指す。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aimed to visualize the tacit knowledge embedded in educational practices and to develop models and evaluation indicators to enhance the effectiveness of multicultural and interdisciplinary collaborative education (MI Collaborative Education) through case studies conducted at Kyushu University, Yamaguchi University, and Hiroshima University. Through both qualitative and quantitative analyses, the research examined the impact of MI Collaborative Education on students' problem-solving abilities and creativity, and clarified the effectiveness and challenges of interdisciplinary approaches in educational settings. The research outcomes were shared widely at an international public symposium, contributing theoretical and practical insights to the improvement of interdisciplinary education. Moving forward, these findings will be disseminated both domestically and internationally to promote the advancement of interdisciplinary education in higher education.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、学際的かつ多文化的な教育実践に内在する暗黙知を可視化し、知識共創のプロセスを理論化することで、学際教育の教育効果を高めるモデルと評価指標の開発に貢献した点で学術的意義がある。 また、教育現場における実践的知見を抽出・共有することで、異分野・異文化協働を促進し、多文化共生社会において課題解決に取り組む人材育成に寄与する点で社会的意義がある。さらに、公開研究会を通じて高等教育機関における政策提言の基盤を整え、大学教育の質的向上にも資する。