Project/Area Number |
20K02976
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09050:Tertiary education-related
Research Institution | Teikyo University |
Principal Investigator |
ARAMAKI Keiko 帝京大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 教授 (80743070)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | インクルーシブ教育学 / 教師教育 / カリキュラム開発 / 専門性開発 / 教育対話学 / 高等教育 / データサイエンス / インクルージョン / カリキュラム |
Outline of Research at the Start |
「インクルーシブ教育学」という新たな学問分野については,これまで英国を研究フィールドにして多様性社会における「インクルーシブ教育学」への視座をテーマに,海外大学間連携による理論研究と高等教育機関における教師の継続的専門性開発研究の理論研究と実践研究をを行ってきた。本研究では,我が国においての「インクルーシブ教育が特別支援教育である」という偏重した概念を早期に払拭し,「インクルーシブ教育学」の流布と多様性社会に向けた教育実践とカリキュラム研究を高等教育機関で行い,今後の我が国での普及の可能性を明らかにする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aimed to develop a curriculum for the emerging field of "Inclusive Education" within teacher training programs at higher education institutions. To accomplish this, the study conducted case studies of classroom practices and analyzed and examined the framework of Continuing Professional Development (CPD) for teachers based on theoretical research. The research aimed to promote the dissemination of the new field of "Inclusive Education" and curriculum development within teacher training programs, emphasizing its uniqueness and creativity. The curriculum development was carried out using an approach of CPD, and the study also developed instructional materials and evaluated their effectiveness. The findings were presented at academic conferences and other scholarly events.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
「インクルーシブ教育学」は,実践に基づくため,教育課程の中での授業デザイン,指導法といった教師の専門性が問われる。「インクルーシブ教育学」は,人権・経済・障害・環境の4つのインクルージョンの局面から,これまで排斥されてきた人々を万人のための教育として,一人ひとりの幸福度を高めるための教育実践が必要とされた。また,教師の専門性開発のための方法論である継続的専門性開発の方法論を用いることにより,カリキュラムに基づく教授法や学習方略に焦点を当て,研究指導を促進し,学生を巻き込むことまでも目指した高等教育セクターにおける専門性開発の理論として本研究では,その成果を発表できた。