| Project/Area Number |
20K02986
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09050:Tertiary education-related
| Research Institution | Kurume University |
Principal Investigator |
ETO Chisako 久留米大学, 文学部, 教授 (30390305)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
吉本 圭一 滋慶医療科学大学, 医療管理学研究科, 教授 (30249924)
田中 光晴 国立教育政策研究所, 国際研究・協力部, フェロー (00583155)
椿 明美 札幌国際大学, 人文学部, 教授 (00320581)
古田 克利 立命館大学, テクノロジー・マネジメント研究科, 教授 (20612914)
和田 佳子 札幌大谷大学, 社会学部, 教授 (80248666)
金 美連 熊本学園大学, 外国語学部, 准教授 (10896335)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | ビジネス分野 / 学修成果 / 職業コンピテンシー / 韓国NCS / NQF基準 / NQF / 第三段階教育 / 日韓卒業生調査 / 日本版NQF / 社会人調査 / 実務と教養 / チューニング / 汎用性 / 専門性 / 日韓比較 / NCS |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本課題は、ビジネス分野における教育の学修成果と職業のコンピテンシーの汎用性や専門性を解明するために、日本と韓国の職業能力評価制度や学校における育成すべき学修成果の共通的取組の調査、学修成果・職業コンピテンシーの項目レベルの妥当性をビジネス分野に就業している社会人に調査し、エントリーレベルとマネジメントレベルでの汎用性ないし他分野への転用可能性をもつ諸能力要素を明らかにする。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to explore the relationship between learning outcomes in business vocational competencies, as well as its transferability to other fields, then clarify the characteristics of the ability elements involved. We framed some measures in each field of education and occupation as ‘NQF standards’ and examined their process. This revealed that the East Asian ‘family-oriented society’, served as the underlying cultural background for both Japan and South Korea, also has impacts on organisational management. Additionally, both Japan’s vocational ability assessment standards and South Korea’s NCS began their standard-setting processes around the same time, and embarked on visual indicators for vocational competencies. Package development of systems and learning modules in South Korea's NCS enabled its expansion into secondary and tertiary education.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
学修成果と職業コンピテンシーをつなぐツールとしての国家学位資格枠組(NQF)に着目し、同時期に策定が開始され、東アジア的文脈を有するという共通点を有する日本と韓国の「NQF基準」の制度化過程を教育サイドと労働サイドの双方から比較検討したところに学術的な意義がある。 また、両国の「NQF基準」について教育と職業のそれぞれの共通性と相違性を整理し、『第三段階教育から職業へのアプローチⅠ 界をつなぐNQF基準をめざす日本と韓国』として取りまとめた。これは、職業とのレリバンスが低い日本のビジネス分野の学修成果指標策定や職業コンピテンシーの可視化に向けた基礎資料となるものであり、社会的意義を有する。