Project/Area Number |
20K02991
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09060:Special needs education-related
Research Institution | Tohoku Fukushi University (2021-2023) Miyagi University of Education (2020) |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 特別支援教育 / 病弱教育 / 肢体不自由教育 / 教材開発 / 障害理解 / 重度重複障害 / 学生指導 / 授業研究 / 教員養成 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究の目的は、特別支援教育専攻学生・現職教員が対象疾患・障害の機序と、それに基づく生活行動上の困難・主観的不安感等を擬似的に体験するための自作教材作製を組み込んだ大学における授業・研修内容と、学生・現職教員が自ら教材等を研究開発・実践する資質向上を促す大学における授業形式の検討である。令和2年度は疾患・障害各個別領域の教材開発と授業内容の検討、続く令和3年度には重複障害領域の教材開発、専門授業内容・形式の検討と、障害当事者等との意見交換を開始する。最終の令和4年度には、障害当事者等との意見交換を踏まえ、擬似体験自作教材、授業内容・形式を充実・洗練させ、研究総括を行う。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The research had two purposes ; To develop teaching materials using various media information to promote learners' empathic understanding of the difficulties of child with health impaired or physically disabled and to improve the lesson style of relevant lectures and training programs. The results suggested that 1) preparing "realia " about the mechanisms of disability and providing lectures or learning styles that incorporate "situation model materials" involving experiencing difficulties were effective in promoting understanding of the mechanisms of conditions and/or disabilities as well as empathic understanding of the difficulties and anxieties these children experience in their daily lives, and 2) exchanging information with children with conditions or disabilities and medical practitioners engaged in research in relevant fields was confirmed to be effective in developing and improving "realia" and "situation model materials."
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
①対象疾患・障害等の困難について、各種メディアの情報を踏まえ、擬似的体験と共感的理解が可能となる自作可能教材、状況モデル教材の作製と、それを活用した特別支援教育教員養成に関わる授業・教員研修の内容・方法の提案ができた。②擬似体験可能教材の構想・試作とそれを活用した授業内容・方法に関する受講者間の検討の繰り返しは、指導・支援の実践場面において直面する状況に応じて、指導内容等を修正・更新する過程を自ずと修得することになり、主体的・対話的学びが、大学の授業・教員研修において体験可能であると考える。③疾患当事者・医療職との擬似体験も含めた情報交流は、教材と授業内容・方法の充実に繋がると考える。