Project/Area Number |
20K02997
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09060:Special needs education-related
Research Institution | Osaka Kyoiku University |
Principal Investigator |
ISAKA YUKIO 大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40314439)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 聴覚障害児教育 / 言語力 / 語彙分析 / 聴覚障害教育 / 言語学習支援 / 聴覚障害児 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では聴覚障害児のための包括的言語学習支援方法を開発することを目的とする。そのために初めに、聴覚障害児に語彙力・読書力診断検査等を実施し語彙や文法力の実態を総合的に分析する。さらに、小学校1年~6年までの国語科教科書(全4社)の使用語彙の多義性や語彙間の概念関係の特徴と、文型文法の特徴を分析した後に相互に関連付けた可視化を行う。これらの結果に基づいて、学年ごとの語彙文型文法関連図表にまとめ、国語科教科書学習に必要な語彙文型文法診断テストを作成すると共に、学年ごとの語彙文型文法関連図表と診断テスト結果を関連づけた国語科教科書を学ぶための包括的言語学習支援方法を考案する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research was to develop the comprehensive language learning support method for the children with hearing impairment. Therefore, I analyzed the actual state of their language ability, and the characteristic of the vocabulary of Japanese language textbook of elementary department. As a result, their language ability improved about two years old from the result of the 2007 test. The vocabulary that appears only once in Japanese language textbook of elementary department was 43% and 40% of these vocabularies were noun and verb. I have considered the comprehensive language learning support method for the children with hearing impairment based on their characteristic of the vocabulary.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
聴覚障害児教育における「9歳レベルの壁」を解決するために、現在の聴覚特別支援学校小学部児童の言語力を把握し、小学校国語科教科書の語彙分析を分析した。それらの結果を踏まえて、包括的な言語学習支援方法を検討することで、聴覚障害児の「9歳レベルの壁」を解決したいと考えた。