Project/Area Number |
20K03004
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09060:Special needs education-related
Research Institution | Seisa University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
坂上 貴之 慶應義塾大学, 文学部(三田), 名誉教授 (90146720)
神山 努 独立行政法人国立特別支援教育総合研究所, インクルーシブ教育システム推進センター, 研究員 (50632709)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 応用行動分析学 / ビデオ教材 / 保護者支援 / ABA / ペアレントトレーニング / ペアレントプログラム / 動画 / DVD / ペアレント・トレーニング / ペアトレ / 保護者 / 障害 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
障害のある子どもの示す問題行動にどのように対処するかは、子どもを育てている保護者にとっても大きな課題である。保護者に対するABAの理解啓発が必須である。今回はこの保護者向けのABA理解啓発ビデオを作成し、その効果を検証することを目的とする研究を立案した。本邦においては、保護者がABAを学ぶためのペアレントトレーニングは整備されつつあるが、未だ多くの保護者はその機会に恵まれていない。より多くの保護者にABAの理解啓発を早期に促すために、ビデオ教材を用いることで、指導者が不足している地域を含めた、保護者支援促進の一助となることを狙いとしている。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, regardless of whether or not a child has a disability, it is very important to consider how parents who have children interact with their own children at the starting point of child-rearing. In this study, especially with regard to children's problem behavior, we focus on the function of behavior that has been clarified in the research field of applied behavior analysis, and by having appropriate involvement based on that function, we can reduce problem behavior and A video teaching material was developed to help parents understand the acquisition and maintenance of behavior. The video is finished. This research started at the same time as the corona disaster, so the progress of the research was significantly delayed, and we plan to continue the verification of the video that could not be performed during the research period.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究で製作したビデオ教材は約10分という短い尺のものであるが、その中に子育て場面で子どもの障害のあるなしに関わらず、保護者が直面する頻度の高いものを3つ選択し、講師が講義するというスタイルではなく、ドラマ仕立てで、保護者のかかわりの何が問題なのか、具体的にどう保護者が行動を変えて子どもに関わればよいのかについて、具体的に示している。全く応用行動分析学の知識がない保護者にも理解されやすい内容になっていることが今後の検証されると予測され、その結果を踏まえて多くの保護者が我が子とのかかわりを行動の原理に沿った適切なものに変容することが期待されている。