Development of the Comprehensive system for Inclusive Education by utilizing the Multiple Intellegence
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20K03010
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09060:Special needs education-related
Research InstitutionWaseda University
Principal Investigator
Honda Keiko  早稲田大学, 教育・総合科学学術院, 教授 (50317674)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
KeywordsMIマルティプルインテリジェンス / インクルーシブ教育 / 授業改善 / 通級 / 包括的なアセスメント / IEP / 自立のためのサポートブック / MI(マルティプルインテリジェンス) / MI尺度 / 自動診断システム / 評価のルーブリック / 包括的インクルーシブ教育システム / マルティプルインテリジェンス
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究で目指すのは、①MI尺度の作成:(本人用、教員用)、②MIタイプ別の授業支援システムの作成(MIタイプ別の学習支援案、授業グループの提案)、③学習指導要領に基づく各教科における評価ルーブリックの作成、④MIを活用した包括的な授業プランの構築(MIタイプ別座席表、教科別授業と介入案、MIタイプ別ワークシート集)。①②は尺度の標準化と自動解析システムの開発。③④は小学校全学年、2021年度に中学校での実践プランの完成を目指す。授業実践案に基づき児童生徒の学習意欲および学習定着度に効果があった取り組みを2022年度にまとめ、MIを活用した包括的なインクルーシブ教育システムを提案する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is to develop the coprehensive educational system of the Inclusive Education through MI,Multipul Intellegence.1)The MI automatic assesment system was developed, so that the teachers and the students came to understand their strongness ane weekness in MI and make IEP and the educarional tools more effectively. 2)Through the whole school practice of MI lessons in everal junior highschools, teachers and the students realized that MI could accelarate the learning cycle of input, thinking, and output in thier own manners. 3) The assessment tools and the "Support Book" in independent living. Based on the results of the check list, the students could understand their storongness and the weekness of Independent living. As supporters and the students could assort the support tools from text book by themselves, they easily communicate what they need. This system could make the paradigm shift from suppor to independent.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
学校現場で個別最適化のIEPや普通教室での授業時のアセスメントとしてMIの活用方法を具体的に示したことにある。具体的には、以下3点の意義がある。1)MIの自動診断システムの開発により、学びの特性別の座席表の作成、個別の学び方の特性とそれに合う学び方を教員、本人が理解が促進された。2)学校を上げてのMI授業改善を通じ、生徒の学びのプロセスを文系、理系、技術系等に分けて教員が理解しやすくなると同時に生徒が自主的に学習に関わる姿勢を見ることで教員との授業における対話が増え、生徒の学びに合う授業改善ができた。3)自立のためのサポートブックは、支援から自立へのパラダイムシフトに役立った。