Development of the "CLASS SUPPORT MEASURE" and creation of its user manual which support behavioral consultation implementation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20K03022
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09060:Special needs education-related
Research InstitutionJoetsu University of Education
Principal Investigator
Kato Tetsubumi  上越教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 特任教授 (90224518)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 若林 上総  宮崎大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10756000)
関原 真紀  上越教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 准教授 (90844928)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords発達障害 / 行動コンサルテーション / 学級支援尺度 / 通常の学級 / 小学校 / 合理的配慮 / 多層支援システム / 通常の学級支援 / ポジティブ行動支援 / 発達障害の児童生徒
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究は、小中学校の通常の学級の担任教師及び当該の学校を支援することを目的とした学校コンサルテーションに活用するために、支援の対象となる児童生徒及びコンサルティである教師のニーズを的確に把握するために必要な4領域からなる「学級支援尺度」を開発する。
次にこの尺度を使用して、支援の対象となる児童生徒及び学級全体の支援に生かすために、支援の優先項目を抽出したり具体の支援方法を選択するための情報を盛り込んだ運用マニュアルを作成する。
以上のような支援ツールを用いて、小中学校の通常の学級を担当する教員及び学校への行動コンサルテーションの適用効果を検討することを目的とする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is to examine the method of effective behavioral consultation for the teacher of the usual class of the elementary school where a student with a developmental disability is contained.
So, we developed a "CLASS SUPPORT MEASURE" and its "USER MANUAL" as a tool for attaining effective behavioral consultation.
Moreover, in order to evaluate the intervention effect by its consultation, we observed the student of the class which was the target of research. In addition, we carried out the intervention receptiveness measure of its consultation and usually proved the effect of the behavioral consultation using "CLASS SUPPORT MEASURE" to be investigation by interview to the teacher (consultee) of a class.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
この尺度のコンセプトは、①対象児童生徒の特性や特徴、②対象児童生徒の在籍する学級全体の児童生徒に対する指導の実態、③対象児童生徒に対する指導や支援の実態、④当該の学級を支援するための全校体制や外部機関等からの支援の実態といった4領域から多面的に問題を分析することにある。また運用マニュアルによってコンサルタントが介入のターゲットを抽出しコンサルテーションに必要な知識と技術を習得することが可能になった点、コンサルティに対して尺度の結果のフィードバックを提供することによって介入整合性が向上することが示された点で学術的意義及び社会的意義を有していると考えられる。