Development of educational model in the field of composite fusion using disassemblable/assemblable electric vehicles
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20K03083
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09070:Educational technology-related
Research InstitutionIchinoseki National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
AKITA Toshihiro  一関工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 准教授 (80469569)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords教育工学 / ものづくり / 生産技術 / 教育モデル / AL / 工学教育 / 分野横断 / アクティブラーニング / 電気自動車
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究では、Society5.0社会の構築人財において必要不可欠な分野横断型の教育システムおよび教育モデルの開発・検証が目的である。
様々な要素技術が関係している電気自動車の体系的な教育モデルは十分ではないため、自動車工学および組込みシステムに関する教材開発および教育モデルの構築を行う。また、開発教材を用いた対話型コミュニケーションをALにより実践し、学習者の知識理解度や社会人基礎力の向上度合いを評価する。
電気自動車を題材とした教育モデルの構築を目指し、複合的分野における一体化した教材開発およびALによる学習効果を検証し、有効性を明らかにすることでSDGsに貢献する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, we developed teaching materials, model development, and verification of evaluation methods for human resource development related to production technology that utilizes an independently developed disassembled electric vehicle. We constructed an educational model and conducted a questionnaire evaluation. Since it was highly evaluated by many students and trainees, as part of teaching materials and teaching methods, learning knowledge essential for manufacturing such as production technology through classroom lectures and AL practice through group work in disassembly and assembly training It is thought that through education, knowledge and technology are interlocked, and reliable knowledge and experience can be acquired. In the development of human resources related to production technology, many ALs were introduced, and it was possible to think and act on one's own, resulting in a high level of learning and satisfaction.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
ものづくり技術者の人材不足は顕著なものであり、産業界のニーズを踏まえた人材育成の強化は急務なものとなっている。本研究では、分解組立型自動車による複合融合的な学習を通じた次代の科学技術を担う教育システムおよび教育モデルの開発が目的である。今後のSociety5.0社会に携わる人材を輩出する上で必要不可欠なものな複合的分野における一体化した教育システムを開発・構築し、その有効性を検証した。