Project/Area Number |
20K03105
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09070:Educational technology-related
Research Institution | Waseda University |
Principal Investigator |
Hozaki Norio 早稲田大学, 人間科学学術院, 教授 (70221562)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
藤城 晴佳 東洋大学, 情報連携学部, 助教 (00824559)
山地 弘起 独立行政法人大学入試センター, 独立行政法人大学入試センター, 教授 (10220360)
斎藤 隆枝 国際医療福祉大学, 総合教育センター, 助教 (20827802)
土井 香乙里 ものつくり大学, 技能工芸学部, 講師 (60409703)
北村 史 長崎大学, 情報データ科学部, 助教 (90613860)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 映像制作 / 表現モード / 教育プログラム / 協働学習 / 映画理論 / 言語コミュニケーション / 葛藤 / ネゴシエーション / オンライン学習 / 協働 / ものづくり / 相互評価 / オンライン授業 / 対面式授業 / 協働作業 / 相互学習 / 作り直し / 振り返り / とっさのコミュニケーション / 文字によるコミュニケーション / 英語学習におけるコミュニケーション / 身体表現活動 / オンライン型授業 / 修正作業 / プレゼンテーション / 身体表現 / パラ言語 / 授業内対話 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
初年度は、実際に研究代表者の保崎、研究分担者である各人が、自分の担当する授業における授業内の対話活動について注目して、データを収集分析をする。初年度末に、それぞれの授業を分析した結果を持ち寄り、次年度に向けて、共通する分析方法、視点を検討して備える。2年目には授業での対話を共通の方法で分析する。3年目には継続して分析を行い、関連学会で報告する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
As the final year of the present research, the class, Media Production Studies was analyzed in terms of mainly in-class communication. Students' out-of-class communication toward the media production work was additionally analyzed. The online interviews were conducted and found the following results. One finding was all of the interviewed students responded they preferred an individual work of media production at the beginning of the semester. In other words, collaborative group work was not much favored in September. However, in the final project they worked on an individual basis, they noticed production work in group was more important and meaningful to reflect their work and expand their cognition toward more effective visual communication and production. Another finding was the students was a little difficult to combine the content of the assigned reading with what they represented in the production work to be completed every two weeks.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
映像制作の授業は、美大、芸大、専門学校などで行われているが、普通の大学の学部授業で表現力、映像理論、映像制作、メディアプレゼンなどの効果的な方法まで含む授業は重要である。学生は授業に強く興味を持ち、その制作過程で、「思ったような表現ができない」ということをしばしば述べた。これは文字表現ばかりに重きを置く現代の教育の課題でもある。音声言語、音楽、映像、身体という表現モードの知識、経験、活動が圧倒的に不足している。本研究では、映像や音声モード間のシームレスが連携を目指しておこなう授業実践を対象として4年間受講生からデータを収集し、分析してきたのでそこに社会的な価値や意義があると考える。