Project/Area Number |
20K03139
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09070:Educational technology-related
Research Institution | Osaka University of Comprehensive Children Education (2021-2022) Shitennoji University Junior College (2020) |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
中村 恵 畿央大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90516452)
塚田 義典 摂南大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (50622643)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 幼児教育におけるICT活用 / 保育におけるICT活用 / 保育の評価 / タブレット / アプリ開発 / 保育でのICT活用 / 幼児のICT活用 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
幼児教育現場と連携して保育でのICT活用に関する研究を進めてきた結果、保育実践で、時に子どもが主体的にICTを活用する保育を進めると、保育者の子どもや保育の評価にICTを活用したいという意欲が高まることが明らかになった。 保育評価は、質的な評価が中心であるために困難さを伴うが、ICTの活用により、子ども理解及び保育実践を可視化して分かりやすくし、保育者の仕事の負担を軽減し、保育や子どもに還元できる評価活動の支援が可能になると考える。 カリキュラム・マネジメントを含めた保育評価システムの開発を通して、実際に保育現場で活用できる質の高い保育につながる保育評価システムとその在り方について提言する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We proposed the viewpoints necessary for an assessment system that leads to high quality early childhood education and care(ECEC) that can be used. First is the perspective of support for reviewing data on the process of ECEC from photographs to text data. Free descriptions and a search function were preferred over the addition of tags to photos, and the tag "what we want the child to grow up to be by the end of ECEC," which was introduced to support ECEC assessment, was found to be difficult to use. Since an assessment focuses on the process of ECEC rather than the results, it is important to take into account that many photographs are not "results" showing the outcome of children's learning. Furthermore, given the importance of dialogue among nursery teachers in ECEC assessment, the perspective is such that multiple nursery teachers can view and describe the information and generate dialogue.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
写真を活用した保育評価を質の高いものにするためには、写真がもつ意味を可視化することとで省察を深めることと、保育者たちが対話しながら省察を豊かにすることが必要であると提示できた点である。そして、写真のもつ意味の可視化支援のうち、教育課程の編成に必要なねらいをそのままタグ化して分類化する支援については、質の高い評価にはつながりにくいことが明らかになった。 写真で保育者が省察することと、複数の保育者の多様な視点での省察や意見を可視化することが求められていることからも、ICTが支援できることは、オンラインで対話を可能にするような支援や、保育者の自由記述を整理・分析するような支援だと提案できた。