Project/Area Number |
20K03167
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09070:Educational technology-related
Research Institution | Kansai Gaidai University |
Principal Investigator |
Shimbo Masahiro 関西外国語大学, 英語キャリア学部, 教授 (90566308)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
脇本 健弘 横浜国立大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 准教授 (40633326)
町支 大祐 帝京大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 講師 (40755279)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 授業研究 / 教師教育 / 教員組織 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では、ダブル・ループ型授業研究の開発を行う。子どもの事例研究として、子どものノート分析を進め、定期的に同僚と共有し、省察を行う。そして、事例研究の結果をもとに、授業研究を行う。研究授業デザインや省察の前後には、これでの実践記録による子どもの学びに関する省察をもとに、今後の授業やカリキュラムのあり方について議論を行い、方向性をまとめ、サイクルを回していく。以上の取り組みについて、実践を行い、その効果を検証する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we promoted a practice in which teachers observe children's long-term learning through their notebooks. To develop that view, we organized a dialogue in which teachers collaboratively looked at children's notebooks. And we conducted multiple interviews to analyze the effects. It was found that there was a gradual change in the way teachers perceive children's learning and in the way classes were created based on that learning, and that these changes have reached a conceptual level after a long period of practice. The way of being and thinking as a teacher itself has changed. It might be concluded that a certain double-loop learning process has taken place.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
これまで、校内研究は教師の学びの中心であると見られてきたが、その一方で形骸化等も指摘されてきた。個別の授業の改善や、その授業の中での子どもの学びに焦点をあてることが多く、教師のあり方や考え方の変容につながるような学びになっているかは問われて来なかった。本研究はノートの観察を通じて、子どもの真の学びの姿に迫ることや、教師自身のあり方や考え方が変容するような学びを実現することが、一定程度達成できたと考える。校内研究の意義やあり方について、また、教師の学びの新たな可能性を示せたという意味で学術的な意義を有するとともに、実践の具体的な方法について開発を進めたという意味で、社会的な意義を有すると言える。