| Project/Area Number |
20K03185
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09070:Educational technology-related
| Research Institution | Waseda University |
Principal Investigator |
KOGO Chiharu 早稲田大学, 人間科学学術院, 教授 (00186610)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
杉浦 真由美 北海道大学, 大学院教育推進機構, 准教授 (10829899)
冨永 敦子 公立はこだて未来大学, システム情報科学部, 教授 (60571958)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 社会情動的スキル / 非認知的スキル / 基本的心理欲求 / インストラクショナルデザイン / ワークショップ / コース設計 / 非認知スキル / 生涯学習 / 成人教育学 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究の目的は、成人を対象とした社会情動的スキルを含む態度技能のトレーニングプログラムを開発するための理論的枠組みを提案し、そのトレーニングプログラムをいくつかの領域で開発し、具体的な対象とフィールドにおいて実践し、その効果を検証しようとするものである。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The aim of the study was to build on previous findings on social-emotional skills, to model their overall structure and to design and develop a coherent program based on it. Furthermore, the program was improved through practice and its effectiveness was tested. Based on the review of social-emotional skills, we discussed how best to train them, particularly in adults. Furthermore, a workshop was designed to train social-emotional skills and an online course was organized at the Waseda University Extension Centre. This helped to lay the groundwork for a program on social-emotional skills for adults.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
非認知的スキルあるいは社会情動的スキルは、生涯にわたって社会生活を営む上での土台となるスキルとして位置づけられた。社会情動的スキルは遅くとも小学生の頃にその基盤ができると考えられている。その一方で、そうしたスキルが乏しい成人は対人関係や情動のコントロールにおいて問題が発生しやすい。したがって義務教育段階にとどまらず、成人においても、また生涯学習としても社会情動的スキルのトレーニングがなされる必要がある。本研究は成人を対象として社会情動スキルをトレーニングするためのプログラムを開発することを目的としている。